Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,700
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Water Resistant Lubricant for Switch Plate of Point Machine
9702437
GEM/2026/B/7870625
Single Packet Bid
Switch Plate Lubricant,Cordless Orbital Random Sander Set,Magnetic Bit Holder with Cleaning Accesso
Sirohi, Rajasthan
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3.9 L
₹12 L
50%
General Manager (Co-Ord), DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. , A-1 CIRCULAR ROAD, NEAR S P GRP OFFICE,, KUNDAN NAGAR, AJMER-305001, (Cgm Dfccil Ajmer)
₹15,700
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Switch Plate Lubricant | CENOLUB-100 or Equivalent | 100 | KG | Rahul Meena 307022,Officeof DFCCIL, New Keshavganj Station, Dist-Sirohi. | 20 | |
| 2 | Cordless Orbital Random Sander Set | WITH Cordless Hammer Drill Set | 2 | Set | Rahul Meena 307022,Officeof DFCCIL, New Keshavganj Station, Dist-Sirohi. | 20 | |
| 3 | Magnetic Bit Holder with Cleaning Accessories | with Cleaning Accessories set | 2 | Set | Rahul Meena 307022,Officeof DFCCIL, New Keshavganj Station, Dist-Sirohi. | 20 | |
| 4 | Flocking Scuff Pad Set | Suitable for drill machine set | 2 | Set | Rahul Meena 307022,Officeof DFCCIL, New Keshavganj Station, Dist-Sirohi. | 20 | |
| 5 | One Time Cleaning Lubrication and Training Service for Point Machines | training per Point machine | 10 | Nos | Rahul Meena 307022,Officeof DFCCIL, New Keshavganj Station, Dist-Sirohi. | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9702437.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
technical_specification-water_resistant_lubricant_o_2026-08-03-17-21-55_4f5344c47ef84041f28ba55bb8918736.pdf
BOQ • 0.13 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-03-17-21-55_b78408058f5edf4a3104a066fb36fd15.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1786020187.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
SOW_PM_LUB_f655f47d-706c-416e-9b891786023771539_DYPM_S_AND_T_II_AII.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.29 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .