Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.9 LQualified 02 KACHAHARI ROAD PURAB MOHAL R0BERTSGANG SONBHADRA R0BERTSGANG SONBHADRA PURAB MOHAL SONBHADRA UTTAR PRADESH 231216 | SONBHADRA | UTTAR PRADESH | 231216 | ₹6.9 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹10.5 LQualified 1 MALHAPUR BENIGANJ HARDOI HARDOI UTTAR PRADESH 241304 UDYAM UP 35 0002774 09IKLPS6747B1ZJ R M | HARDOI | UTTAR PRADESH | 241304 | ₹10.5 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | Disqualified SHOP NO 203 204 SHYAM SHANTI MARKET AJMERI GATE CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110006 UDYAM DL 01 0017614 | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110006 | - | - | Disqualified |
| 4 | Disqualified 01 MALIK MANZIL NOWPORA NOWPORA BANDIPORA NOWPORA BANDIPORA BANDIPORA JAMMU KASHMIR 193502 | BANDIPORA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 193502 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Miscellaneous items or Paints or Tools
9356962
GEM/2026/B/7564892
Two Packet Bid
PAINT 1,PAINTING BRUSH 1,PAINTING BRUSH 2,PAINTING BRUSH 3,PAINT 2,PAINT 3,PAINT 4,TOOLS 1,TOOLS 2,
GeM Contract
Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAINT 1 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 80 Ltr | 140 | 11,200 |
| PAINTING BRUSH 1 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 10 Nos | 17 | 170 |
| PAINTING BRUSH 2 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 10 Nos | 36.81 | 368.1 |
| PAINTING BRUSH 3 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 12 Nos | 76 | 912 |
| PAINT 2 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 20 Ltr | 253 | 5,060 |
| PAINT 3 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 20 Ltr | 250 | 5,000 |
| PAINT 4 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 15 Ltr | 600 | 9,000 |
| TOOLS 1 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 4 Nos | 2,877.98 | 11,511.92 |
| TOOLS 2 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 4 Nos | 6,405 | 25,620 |
| TOOLS 3 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 4 Nos | 1,870 | 7,480 |
| TOOLS 4 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 4 Nos | 4,611 | 18,444 |
| TOOLS 5 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 6 Nos | 1,450 | 8,700 |
| TOOLS 6 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 4 Nos | 1,221 | 4,884 |
| TOOLS 7 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 3 Nos | 7,250 | 21,750 |
| TOOLS 8 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 5 Nos | 9,450 | 47,250 |
| TOOLS 9 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 5 Nos | 9,450 | 47,250 |
| GREASE | - | HSN not specified by seller | 30 Kgs | 550 | 16,500 |
| CRC | - | HSN not specified by seller | 15 Nos | 467 | 7,005 |
| BRASS BRAZING ROD | - | HSN not specified by seller | 2 Kgs | 1,695 | 3,390 |
| FLUX POWDER | - | HSN not specified by seller | 500 Gram | 793 | 396,500 |
| OIL SEAL 1 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 2 Nos | 90 | 180 |
| OIL SEAL 2 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 2 Nos | 95 | 190 |
| COTTON WASTE | - | HSN not specified by seller | 50 Kgs | 51 | 2,550 |
| AIR BLOWER 1 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Nos | 14,873 | 14,873 |
| AIR BLOWER 2 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Nos | 12,960 | 12,960 |
| SAFETY BELT | - | HSN not specified by seller | 4 Nos | 3,658 | 14,632 |
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹1 L
10%
name, RAMALA COOP SAHKARI CHINI MILL, Account No., 488300C100000014, IFSC Code, PUNB0488300, Bank Name, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, Branch address, RAMALA, ., Bidder to indicate bid number and name of bidding entity in the transaction details field at the time of on-, line transfer. Bidder has to upload scanned copy/proof of the Online Payment Transfer along with bid., 3, ., Buyer Added Bid Specific ATC, Buyer uploaded ATC document, Click here to view the file, .
Exempted
Yes
20 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAINT 1 | GENERAL PURPOSE THINNER ASIAN BERGER MAKE | 80 | Ltr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 2 | PAINTING BRUSH 1 | PAINTING BRUSH 1inch | 10 | Nos | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 3 | PAINTING BRUSH 2 | PAINTING BRUSH 2inch | 10 | Nos | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 4 | PAINTING BRUSH 3 | PAINTING BRUSH 4inch | 12 | Nos | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 5 | PAINT 2 | GOLDEN BROWN PAINT ASIAN BERGER MAKE | 20 | Ltr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 6 | PAINT 3 | TRACTOR ORANGE PAINT ASIAN BERGER MAKE | 20 | Ltr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 7 | PAINT 4 | INSULATING VARNISH (DR. BECK MAKE) | 15 | Ltr | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 8 | TOOLS 1 | HSS SQUARE TOOL BIT SIZE 1/2inchX6inch | 4 | Nos | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 9 | TOOLS 2 | HSS SQUARE TOOL BIT SIZE 3/4inchX6inch | 4 | Nos | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
| 10 | TOOLS 3 | HSS SQUARE TOOL BIT SIZE 3/8inchX6inch | 4 | Nos | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 7 |
contract_GEMC-511687777585298.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.16 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9356962.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.18 MB
doc_2026-05-20-16-19-25_8166d9946407a6bc933e3c121430ab72.pdf
BOQ • 1.37 MB
boq_2026-05-20-16-19-25_4aedc466ad19932b494efb89c5cfe839.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
doc_f79224f3-8875-4bd5-b81a1779275883045_buyer3.upcsffl.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].