Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49 L
EMD Value
₹98,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
LT COL BIJENDER SIDHU
GARRISON ENGINEER NW KUNJALI DR HOMI BHABHA ROAD NAVY NAGAR COLABA MUMBAI 400005
8355 REPAIR/RENEWAL/MAINTANANCE OF LT COPE POINTS, PANELS AND ALLIED ITEMS ETC. AT LHS OF LION GATE OF VARIOUS JETTIES OF NAVAL DOCKYARD UNDER GE KUNJALI
2026_MES_786149_1
8355/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
183 days
GE (NW) KUNJALI
ALL AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE (NW) KUNJALI
₹98,000
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 6 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S &F in repair ACB 2500 Amp 4 Pole 50kA, Manual Drawout type with microprocessor release , confirming to IS/IEC60947-2 including all accessories complete all as specified.
Note - Any Modification for connecting ACB will be done by contractor in this qouted rate. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | S &F in repair ACB 1600 Amp 4 Pole 50kA, Manual Drawout type with microprocessor release , confirming to IS/IEC60947-2 including all accessories complete all as specified
Note:- Any Fabrication for fixing of will done by contractor and deemed to be included in this rate | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S &F in repair ACB 1250 Amp 4 Pole 50kA, Manual Drawout type with microprocessor release , confirming to IS/IEC60947-2 including all accessories complete all as specified
Note:- Any Fabrication for fixing of will done by contractor and deemed to be included in this rate | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | S &F in repair ACB 800 Amp 4 Pole 50kA, Manual Drawout type with microprocessor release , confirming to IS/IEC60947-2 including all accessories complete all as specified
Note:- Any Fabrication for fixing of will done by contractor and deemed to be included in this rate | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | S &F in repair MCCB 630 Amp 4 Pole , Thermal magnetic protection , with O/L,S/C protection confirming to IS/IEC60947-2& IEC 60947-2 including spreader Terminal, internal and external accessories complete all as specified | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | S &F in repair MCCB 400 Amp 4 Pole 36kA/25Ka, Thermal magnetic protection , with O/L,S/C protection confirming to IS/IEC60947-2& IEC 60947-2 including spreader Terminal, internal and external accessories complete all as specified | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S &F in repair MCCB 250 Amp 4 Pole 36kA, Thermal magnetic protection , with O/L,S/C protection confirming to IS/IEC60947-2& IEC 60947-2 including spreader Terminal, internal and external accessories complete all as specified | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S &F in repair MCCB 200Amp 4 Pole 36/25kA, Thermal magnetic protection , with O/L,S/C protection confirming to IS/IEC60947-2& IEC 60947-2 including spreader Terminal, internal and external accessories complete all as specified | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S &F in repair MCCB 160 Amp 4 Pole 36/25kA, Thermal magnetic protection , with O/L,S/C protection confirming to IS/IEC60947-2& IEC 60947-2 including spreader Terminal, internal and external accessories complete all as specified | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S &F in repair MCCB 125 Amp 4 Pole 16kA, Thermal magnetic protection , with O/L,S/C protection confirming to IS/IEC60947-2& IEC 60947-2 including spreader Terminal, internal and external accessories complete all as specified | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
8355tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
BOQ_880955.xls
BOQ • 2.08 MB
8355corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].