Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.6 L
EMD Value
₹53,120
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E)
ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3 SIRI FORT, BEHIND GARGI COLLEGE NEW DELHI-110049
Comprehensive Maintenance and operation of CCTV Camera (Surveillance), KTS and Music System at HNSC, DSC-11 and SSC Sports Complex.
2026_DDA_924811_1
22/EE(E)/ELD-3/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited)
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
As per Tender Document
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹53,120
ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3/DDA
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub Head-I (HNSC)
Running operation of CCTV operation shall be done by deploying 1 no. operator (Grade-I) in general shift from 10 am to 6 pm as per additional condition attached at Hari Nagar Sports Complex. | 12 | Per Months | 41,948 | ₹5,03,376 |
| 2 | Comprehensive Maintenance of CCTV (Surveillance) , KTS and Music system with accessories installed at Hari Sports Complex as per Annexure-A , and as per additional condition attached. | 12 | Per Months | 29,903 | ₹3,58,836 |
| 3 | Sub Head-II (DSC-11)
Running operation of CCTV operation shall be done by deploying 1 no. operator (Grade-I) in general shift from 10 am to 6 pm as per additional condition attached at DSC-11. | 12 | Per Months | 41,948 | ₹5,03,376 |
| 4 | Comprehensive Maintenance of CCTV (Surveillance) system, KTS and Garden music system with assoceries installed at various locations at Dwarka Sports Complex as per Annexure-A , and as per additional condition attached. | 12 | Per Months | 31,662 | ₹3,79,944 |
| 5 | Sub Head-III (SSC)
Running operation of CCTV operation shall be done by deploying 1 no. operator (Grade-I) in general shift from 10 am to 6 pm as per additional condition attached at Saket Sports Complex. | 12 | Per Months | 41,948 | ₹5,03,376 |
| 6 | Comprehensive Maintenance of CCTV (Surveillance), KTS and Music system with accessories installed at Saket Sports Complex as per Annexure-A and as per additional condition attached. | 12 | Per Months | 33,925 | ₹4,07,100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.08 MB
NIT22.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.66 MB
BOQ_971839.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .