Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 10:55 am4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
60 days
Expenditure
General
53
1 condition
Procurement will be done from PCMD/NCR Registered vendor for Part II items. All tenderers are advised to upload technical leaflet/ brochure/ Catalogue of the offered item.
22 conditions
Certificate for Compliance of OM of MoF dated 23/07/2021 Regarding land border Sharing Countries: I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India; I certify that this bidder is not from such a country or, if from such a country, has been registered with the Competent Authority. I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered for procurement. [Where applicable, evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached.].
I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 2500 pertaining to Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties. I/We hereby certify that no other concerns or affiliates (such as having common partner/director/promoter/owner/ holding company decision control etc.) have participated in this tender which can give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such sister concerns including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of Integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 2502 (e)], anti-competitive practices [Para 2502(c) ] and obligation to proactive disclosures [ Para 2503]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railways responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected, at any stage.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
IRS Condition of Contract for Contracts uploaded on 11/09/2025 and "Instructions to Tenderers and General Conditions of Tenders for Supply Contract-24" uploaded on 08/12/2025 will be applicable. These documents can be accessed/viewed on IREPS website Home Page (www.ireps.gov.in) through the link "Public Documents- Goods &Service" for organization-"Indian Railway", Zone- "North Central Railway", Department- "Stores", under Admin unit- "NCR HQ".
1 condition
Validity of offer: -Offer shall be kept valid for acceptance for a minimum period as specified in tender schedule from the date of opening of tender. In case a tenderer quotes shorter validity period, the offer shall be considered as unresponsive and would be summarily rejected.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 25 Numbers total
ASO/CRP/RF CONTROLS HIGH, ASO/CRP/RF CONTROLS LOW pack size-01 ml., RF - TURBILATEX WITH CALIBRATOR System and CRP SYSTEM PACK FOR ERBA AUTO ANALYSER.
53265523A~NCR
53265523A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
4 items · 25 Numbers total
ASO/CRP/RF CONTROLS HIGH (AMI no. 4183) pack size 01 ml. [ Warranty Period: 18 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/CNB, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 6.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6 Numbers | |
ASO/CRP/RF CONTROLS LOW pack size-01 ml. (AMI no. 4286) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/CNB, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 6.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6 Numbers | |
RF - TURBILATEX WITH CALIBRATOR System pack (Pack size- 1x22 + 1x5.5 +1x2 ml) compati ble with Erba XL-640. (AMI no-4020) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/CNB, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
CRP SYSTEM PACK FOR ERBA AUTO ANALYSER XL-640, 2X22 ML+2X6.7 ML (AMI no.-4386) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/CNB, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5103063.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5631674.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5631666.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5629501.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .