Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹17.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance ACCEPTED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KASA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Maintenance free Earthing system set consisting of one copper bonded earthing electrode 14.25 mm dia , 10 feet length with 250 micron copper bonding bags along with two bags of 11.3 kg each ground enhancement material (GEM - 25A) which will be soild after setiing and Two H-Clamp | 57 | Sets | 7,000 ₹3,99,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection charges for Hard soil: Making the bore of 9 inch dia upto 18 feet deep by using mechanical drilling machine and fill up the bore using cotton soil/ Agriculture soil , by making 3 inch dia bore and intallation of earthing syatem with coppe bonded Earth Electrode and GEM-25A | 57 | Sets | 8,625 ₹4,91,625 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Labour charges for digging of trench fro laying of MS Falt , Erection of 50x8 MS flat , cutting and welding all sides for outer connection of earth pits ( Approximation of 15 mtr between linking adjecent earth pits | 900 | Mtrs | 288 ₹2,59,200 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of cement collar ( 1 feet dia and 6 inch length) | 57 | Nos | 638 ₹36,366 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Transport Charges for above Material | 57 | Nos | 848 ₹48,336 Lowest |
| 6.00 | M.S. Flats 50 x 8 mm (Board Supply) | 2.8 | MT | 70,000 ₹1,96,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Transport charges for M.S. Flat LS | 2.8 | MT | 4,642.86 ₹13,000.01 Lowest |
| 8.00 | G.S.T. @18% should be Entered by the Bidder | 1 | Percentage | 18 ₹2,59,834.86 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,565
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
EE SHOLINGHUR
EE SHOLINGHUR
Works Contract at Sholinghur SS
2026_EB_677842_1
EESHR/001/2026-2027
Limited
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Sholinghur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹16,565
8 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Maintenance free Earthing system set consisting of one copper bonded earthing electrode 14.25 mm dia , 10 feet length with 250 micron copper bonding bags along with two bags of 11.3 kg each ground enhancement material (GEM - 25A) which will be soild after setiing and Two H-Clamp | 57 | Sets | - | - |
| 2 | Erection charges for Hard soil: Making the bore of 9 inch dia upto 18 feet deep by using mechanical drilling machine and fill up the bore using cotton soil/ Agriculture soil , by making 3 inch dia bore and intallation of earthing syatem with coppe bonded Earth Electrode and GEM-25A | 57 | Sets | - | - |
| 3 | Labour charges for digging of trench fro laying of MS Falt , Erection of 50x8 MS flat , cutting and welding all sides for outer connection of earth pits ( Approximation of 15 mtr between linking adjecent earth pits | 900 | Mtrs | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of cement collar ( 1 feet dia and 6 inch length) | 57 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Transport Charges for above Material | 57 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | M.S. Flats 50 x 8 mm (Board Supply) | 2.8 | MT | - | - |
| 7 | Transport charges for M.S. Flat LS | 2.8 | MT | - | - |
| 8 | G.S.T. @18% should be Entered by the Bidder | 1 | Percentage | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_814392.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].