Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.9 L
EMD Value
₹26,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
GSM Procurement contract
Contract Division, Teesta Low Dam-III, Rambi Dist Darjeeling
Repairing work in Power House at runner gallery, primary and secondary cooling floor, at Barrage top near S-5 and fixing of name plate
2026_NHPC_924704_1
NH/TLD-III PS/Cont./F-02/119
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Teesta Low Dam-III, Rambi Dist Darjeeling
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹590
NHPC LIMITED
₹26,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. (b) River bazree | 11.98 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Cleaning the concrete surface by removing dirt and debris, marking defective locations and removing loose concrete by careful stripping untill hard surface is exposed, cutting the concrete to regular shape, wire brushing the exposed surface and removing debris from site complete as per direction of the Engineer - in - Charge. | 297.34 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and applying high performance cementitious R4 mortar EN 1504-3 on exposed/ eroded concrete surface as per technical specification.(Complete finished item with all leads and lifts). | 8,474 | Kg | - | - |
| 4 | Finishing with Epoxy paint (two or more coats) at all locations prepared and applied as per manufacturer's specifications including appropriate priming coat, preparation of surface, etc. complete. On concrete work | 297.34 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Making and fixing of Name plate of PVC/steel material as suitability of structure for Barrage way, Spillway Radiate gates and cellular wall Gallery of TLD-III PS. Total 22 nos. As per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side of building/structure, upto 25 metre height, above ground level, including additional rows of scaffolding in stepped manner as per requirement of site, made with 40mm dia M.S. tube, placed 1.5 metre centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joint with cup & lock system with M.S. Tubes, M.S. tube challis, M.S. clamps and staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for execution of work of cleaning and/ or pointing and/ or applying chemical and removing it thereafter. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connecting with the building etc, wherever required, if feasible, for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc., complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge. | 471 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_971717.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.98 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .