Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹16.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Providing and laying Grass Grid and Construction of RCC drain along 24m wide road in Sector Techzone-4, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1181398_11
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,770
₹16.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineerin- charge. : All kinds of soil (DSR-2023/2.6.1) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2Preparation and consolidation of sub grade with power road roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity after excavating earth to an average of 22.5 cm depth, dressing to camber and consolidating with road roller including making good the undulations etc. and re-rolling the sub grade and disposal of surplus earthwith lead upto 50 metres. (DSR-2023/16.1) | |||||
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.morth (MORTH-407) | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4Providing and fixing at or near ground level factory made RCC pavement slab of M-30 grade of size 450x450x70 mm, including reinforcement with 6 mm dia M.S. bars 4 nos on each side, including setting in position in footpath to the required level and line over a bed of 20 mm average thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand), having joint thickness not more than 5mm except on curve, including filling of joints with same cement mortar and making grooves etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (AR/GNIDA) | |||||
| 5Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineerin- charge. : All kinds of soil (DSR-2023/2.6.1) | |||||
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (DSR-2023/4.1.8) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. | |||||
| 8Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : (DSR-2023/5.9) | |||||
| 8.01 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete (DSR-2023/5.9.1) | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 8.02 | Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc.(DSR-2023/5.9.2) | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.06 MB
PreQ_Grasspaver_Techzone_4.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_2221145.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .