Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
SITC of portable hand held walkie talkie set
9832080
GEM/2026/B/7983406
Two Packet Bid
Portable Hand Held Walkie-Talkie Set,Supply of Additional battery for 25 UHF Handsets,Quarterly Mai
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
GM(M), Mumbai, Department of Defence Production, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, Ministry of Defence, (Hr Singh)
₹25,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portable Hand Held Walkie-Talkie Set | As per Technical Specification Sr No 1 | 25 | NOS | Mumbai | 60 |
| 2 | Supply of Additional battery for 25 UHF Handsets | As per Technical Specification Sr No 2 | 25 | NOS | Mumbai | 60 |
| 3 | Quarterly Maintenance 2nd year after 1year warranty | WALKIE TALKIE AMC 2TH YEAR | 4 | QTR | Mumbai | 791 |
| 4 | Quarterly Maintenance 3nd year after 1year warranty | WALKIE TALKIE AMC 3TH YEAR | 4 | QTR | Mumbai | 1156 |
| 5 | Quarterly Maintenance 4th year after 1year warranty | WALKIE TALKIE AMC 4TH YEAR | 4 | QTR | Mumbai | 1521 |
| 6 | Quarterly Maintenance 5th year after 1year warranty | WALKIE TALKIE AMC 5TH YEAR | 4 | QTR | Mumbai | 1886 |
| 7 | Airtime Charges 1st Year for 25 Handsets | WALKIE TALKIE AIRTIME CHARGES 1ST YEAR | 12 | MON | Mumbai | 426 |
| 8 | Airtime Charges 2nd and 3rd Year for 25 Handsets | WALKIE TALKIE AIRTIME CHARG 2ND and 3RD YEAR | 24 | MON | Mumbai | 1156 |
| 9 | Airtime Charges 4th and 5th Year for 25 Handsets | WALKIE TALKIE AIRTIME CHARG 4TH and 5TH YEAR | 24 | MON | Mumbai | 1886 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9832080.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
speci_2026-09-01-15-54-29_642529c075f9087bc775c696a1829580.pdf
BOQ • 3.49 MB
boq_2026-09-01-15-54-29_316abc75d7670405b3af5554053a4015.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
atc58_91c9f194-bff9-4fb3-92a41788427326926_buyer2_cap_mp.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 5.17 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].