Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Bidder₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F 1 POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVAITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623115 | ₹4.0 L Quoted ₹4.1 L | L1 Bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2 Bidder₹4.8 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN | VIRUDHUNAGAR | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹4.8 L | L2 Bidder | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 17 KOVAI ROAD KANGAYAM 638 701 | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 638701 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD conditions are not satisfied. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHRIRAM ENGINEERING ELECTRICALS L2 | Rishi Keshav Tech Private Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Supply of LT 3 phase AC Induction Motors (As per Technical Specification enclosed) | |||||
| 1.00 | 3.7 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor for Travelling Water Screen | 5 | NOS | 1,57,500 ₹1,85,850 | 1,29,925 ₹1,53,311.5 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 2.2 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor for RO Plant Degasser Blower. | 2 | NOS | 30,000 ₹35,400 | 25,020 ₹29,523.6 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 3.7 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor Lube water Pump | 2 | NOS | 44,000 ₹51,920 | 37,090 ₹43,766.2 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 2.2 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor for Roof Exhaust Fan | 1 | NO | 17,800 ₹21,004 | 17,600 ₹20,768 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 9.3 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor for Permeate Water Pump | 1 | NO | 51,300 ₹60,534 | 45,750 ₹53,985 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 15 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor for Degasser Water Pump | 1 | NO | 58,250 ₹68,735 | 50,510 ₹59,601.8 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 5.5 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor for Creep Hoist 25T EOT Crane | 1 | NO | 35,000 ₹41,300 | 29,175 ₹34,426.5 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 0.75 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor for DM Plant Degasser Blower | 1 | NO | 8,300 ₹9,794 | 7,145 ₹8,431.1 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 0.37 KW LT 3 Phase AC Induction Motor for Acid Injection Pump | 1 | NO | 6,200 ₹7,316 | 5,448 ₹6,428.64 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
22 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
O/o CE NCTPS-I
LT 3 phase AC Induction Motors
2025_EB_579201_1
CE-110/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
Yes
12 May 2026
7 Jul 2025
23 Jul 2025
7 Jul 2025
22 Jul 2025
7 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
BOQ_692199.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].