Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.2 LAccepted-AOC 150 VILLARASAMPATTI NAAL ROAD NASIYANUR ROAD VILLARASAMPATTI POST ERODE 638 107 | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638107 | ₹13.2 L Quoted ₹11.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical SALEM | SALEM | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-EMD not accepted and BQR condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Coral rewinding India Private Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling of the motor, Threading out the rotor from the stator, inspecting the all parts of the motor, cleaning the stator winding using high pressure, `water, drying out in the oven, varnishing and baking in the oven, conducting necessary tests to ascertain the healthiness of stator winding including checking the run out of the motor, assembling and painting the motor | 1 | Nos | 1,09,450 ₹1,09,450 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for cleaning the rotor cage winding thoroughly using high pressure water, drying out the winding, conducting non-destructive test to the rotor bars and rings, to ascertain the healthiness of the winding, visual inspecting the rotor in all electrical and mechanical parts, preheating, varnishing and baking in the oven, applying finishing varnish to the rotor, checking the shaft trueness, measuring the bearing fitting tolerance both in housing and rotor shaft. | 1 | Nos | 64,380 ₹64,380 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges towards dismantling of coolers from motor and assembling of coolers to motor | 2 | Nos | 10,000 ₹20,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cleaning and servicing of coolers | 2 | Nos | 19,900 ₹39,800 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges towards replacement of Drive End side bearing and bearing housing. (Bearing will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 1 | Nos | 1,80,000 ₹1,80,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges towards replacement of Non Drive End bearings and Bearing Housing. (Bearings will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 1 | Nos | 5,68,700 ₹5,68,700 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges towards providing terminal nylon locknuts. | 6 | Nos | 1,100 ₹6,600 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges towards providing both side Bearing Temperature Detector (BTD) | 2 | Nos | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges towards providing Star Point Insulator Bush | 1 | Nos | 9,700 ₹9,700 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges towards providing Drive End Bearing lock washer | 1 | Nos | 1,200 ₹1,200 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EM-II CWPH - Repair and Servicing of 3 phase, 6.6KV,1175 KW, BHEL make, 494 RPM, vertical mounted HT motor of CWP 2B Sl.No 32126 A 404 016
2025_EB_613855_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMII-OT83-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
60 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹11,000
Yes
18 May 2026
13 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_733451.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].