Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.9 L
EMD Value
₹25,708
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 6:55 pmDue tomorrow
PRADHAN, MOZAMPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT
MOZAMPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT
CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD FROM LAND OF MOJAFFAR TO LAND OF CHARU BANGAL ATBURBA LAXMIPUR (3209014010/RC/YD/320201060635690)
2026_ZPHD_5019506_1
NIT- 01/MGP/VB-G-RAM-G/26-27, memo-98/MGP/VBGRAMG/26-27, dt-19.08.2026
Open Tender
SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Item Wise
60 days
GP AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹750
PRADHAN
₹25,708
Yes
2 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire charges of Shuttering plank (25mm-30mm thick) without Prop including all fittings | 205 | sqm | 135 | ₹27,675 |
| 2 | Hire charges of Diesel Road Roller- 8 to 10 tonne | 2,500 | Day | 5 | ₹12,500 |
| 3 | Polythene sheet (150 gm per sqm) | 160 | kg | 202.5 | ₹32,400 |
| 4 | Stone Aggregate(single size): 10 mm nominal size | 860 | cum | 56.7 | ₹48,762 |
| 5 | Stone Aggregate(single size):20 mm nominal size | 991 | cum | 115.43 | ₹1,14,386.18 |
| 6 | Portland Cement | 5,873 | tonne | 82.62 | ₹4,85,227.26 |
| 7 | Carriage of Stone aggregate below 40 mm nominal size | 355.5 | cum | 172.13 | ₹61,190.44 |
| 8 | Loading unloading & stacking Sand/ stone aggregate (less than 40mm nominal size) | 77 | cum | 172.13 | ₹13,253.63 |
| 9 | Coarse Sand | 834 | cum | 86.06 | ₹71,776.13 |
| 10 | Thermocol 12.5 mm thick. | 90 | sqm | 40.05 | ₹3,604.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_5091953.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
DateCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].