Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹76,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm4d left
Directorate of Municipal Administration
Vijay Bhaskar
08029760400
Repair and Maintenance of Drinking water pipe line From Ward no.01 to 23 of TMC Jigani Limits
DMA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT57008/CALL-3
DMA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT57008/CALL-3
Open
Water supply/sewage lines
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Jigani
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,130
₹76,500
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
Repair and Maintenance of Drinking water pipe line From Ward no.01 to 23 of TMC Jigani Limits
Cutting Asphalt /Concrete road surface using machine cutter for leakage pit with earth work excavation in all classifications of soil including all lead and lifts bailing out water with pumps includin...
Road Reinstatement of Asphalt /Concrete roads after leak attending with earth work excavation of compacted soil depositing on bank with all lead and lifts including danger lighting and barricading. Pr...
Labour charges for laying and jointing GI pipes with earth work including fixing collars, elbows, tees, bends, gland cocks and other fittings with cuts and threads, white lead paints wherever necessa...
Labour charges for attending to repairs to the PVC pipes by earth work excavation cutting the old pipe installation and jointing of new pipes to the existing old pipe to the depth and line, level and...
Providing PVC ringtite pipes conforming to IS 4985:2000 with latest amendments and conveying to worksite, rolling and lowering into trenches, laying true to line and level and perfect linking at joint...
Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC elbows as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 75mm (WS & UGD Works Common SR: 2023-24...
Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC Tee as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 75mm (WS & UGD Works Common SR: 2023-24, V...
Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC Bend as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 75mm (WS & UGD Works Common SR: 2023-24, V...
Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC Service Saddle as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 75mm (WS & UGD Works Common SR: 2...
Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC Reducer as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 75mm (WS & UGD Works Common SR: 2023-24...
Providing, Laying and Fixing of GI pipes conforming to IS 1239:1990 with latest amendments complete with GI fittings (excluding the cost of fittings) with cuts and threads wherever necessary, includin...
Providing and fixing GI union in existing GI pipe line, cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws including excavation, refilling the earth or cutting of wall and making good the same com...
Providing wrought mild steel (galvanized) GI collar confirming to IS 1239-II, 1991 with latest amendments if any 50mm (WS & UGD Works Common SR: 2023-24, V-5. P.No.128, Item No:11.4.6)
Supply and delivery at site wrought middle steel (galvanized) GI elbow confirming to IS 1239-II, 1991 with latest amendments if any for: 50mm (WS & UGD Works Common SR: 2021-22, V-5. P.No.129, Item ...
Supply and delivery at site of brand new best make Gate valve as per IS 778/1984 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments Size 50 mm (WS & UGD Works Common SR: 2021-22, V-5. P.No.162, Item No...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite/tra...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-2 57008P.docx
Tender Document • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].