Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹79.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM-(CIVIL)
Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida
D/o Village (M/o Community Center in Gali No. 44 in Village Chhaproli) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1182375_1
83/GM(C)/SM-WC-09/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,832
NOIDA
₹1.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 100 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement :4 coarse sand) | 73 | cum | 5,214.8 | ₹3,80,680.4 |
| 2 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 1,485 | sqm | 176.77 | ₹2,62,503.45 |
| 3 | Fabrication & Manufacturing of Prestressed Hollow Core slab (Hollow area 25 to 30%) of different thickness & modular width 1200 mm in Controlled Factory Environment with approved methodology confirming to IS 10297:1982 by using long line casting method having arrangement of proper steel bed. Concreting should be done by batch mixing plant capable of producing zero slump concrete, transported through automatic shuttels of standard make & layed on bed with the help of extruder/Slipformer, finishing, curing and also provision of steam curing. Cutting, making necessary cutout/holes of required sizes for services in slab element after achieving required strength, yard handling & stacking all complete as per approved shop drawings & design mix as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Cost of strands should be paid separately). Note: Excess/less cement over the specified cement content used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately) including steel & Transport charge.150mm thick Hollow Core slab | 58 | sqm | 2,799.65 | ₹1,62,379.7 |
| 4 | Manufacturing, supplying and fixing retro reflective overhead signage boards made up of 2 mm thick aluminium sheet, face to be fully covered with high intensity and encapsulated lens type heat activated retro reflective sheeting conforming to type - III of ASTM-D-4956-01 as approved by Engineer-in-charge, letters, borders etc. as per IRC : 67-2001 in silver white with blue colour back ground and with high intensity grade, pasted on substrate by pressure sensitive adhesive backing which shall be activated by applying pressure conforming to class II of ASTM-D-4956-01 and fixing the same to the plate of structural frame work by means of suitable sized aluminium alloys, rivets or bolts & nuts @ 300 mm centre to centre all along the periphery as well as in two vertical rows along with theft resistant measures, including the cost of painting with two or more coats of epoxy paint in grey colour on the back side of aluminium sheet including appropriate priming coat. The rate includes the cost of rounding off the corners, lowering down the structural frame work from the gantry, fixing and erecting the same in position all complete as per drawings, specification and direction of the engineer-incharge.( Structural frame work including M.S. plate to be provided separately. Rectangular area of the sheet only shall be measured for payment). Overhead informatory road signage | 4 | sqm | 4,547.4 | ₹18,189.6 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. | 52 | sqm | 181.64 | ₹9,445.28 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (Zone-III) drived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size drived from natural sources) | 5 | cum | 6,753.45 | ₹33,767.25 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing C.P. brass bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS:8931 : 15 mm nominal bore | 12 | each | 363.71 | ₹4,364.52 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing PTMT angle stop cock 15 mm nominal bore, weighing not less than 85 gms | 10 | each | 134.85 | ₹1,348.5 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing P.V.C. low level flushing cistern with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete. 10 litre capacity - White | 4 | each | 781.57 | ₹3,126.28 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Surgeon type wash basin of size 660x460 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps with elbow including operated levers | 2 | each | 3,073.88 | ₹6,147.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.77 MB
Capability.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
BOQ_2222858.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].