Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹59.7 L
Closing Date
17 Oct 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Campus Network Infrastructure
9774955
GEM/2026/B/7934036
Two Packet Bid
24 port core switch,24 port distribution switch,48 port managed access switch,24 port managed acces
Hyderabad, Telangana
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
Director, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory (DMRL), Post: Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad - 500 058., (The Director, Dmrl)
₹59.7 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Oct 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 port core switch | As per Annexure-I and II | 6 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 2 | 24 port distribution switch | As per Annexure-I and II | 8 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 3 | 48 port managed access switch | As per Annexure-I and II | 8 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 4 | 24 port managed access switch | As per Annexure-I and II | 68 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 5 | 12 port managed access switch | As per Annexure-I and II | 70 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 6 | 10 G single mode SFP transceiver module | As per Annexure-I and II | 44 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 7 | 10 G multi mode SFP transceiver module | As per Annexure-I and II | 156 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 8 | 1 G gingle mode SFP transceiver module | As per Annexure-I and II | 16 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 9 | 1 G multi mode SFP transceiver module | As per Annexure-I and II | 106 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
| 10 | Next generation firewall | As per Annexure-I and II | 2 | Nos | oiccwh | 360 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9774955.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.30 MB
technical_2026-08-19-10-30-54_483f7c007374cb33bbedfc02274206fa.pdf
BOQ • 3.54 MB
campus_network_infrastructure_-csg_2026-08-19-10-30-54_6ae27e51f06e531dbc6c2bbe906634fb.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .