Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
79
1 condition
THIS IS THE ST ITEM OF KVIC/MUMBAI
34 conditions
Have you attached the past performance credentials with your offer?
FOR:Destination. i) Tenderers are hereby instructed to supply the tendered quantity to the respective consignee(s) as indicated in tender document. ii) If a Tenderers mentions anywhere in its offer contrary to as above and/or mentions not to supply to some of the consignees, such offer will not be considered for ordering for such consignees where the Tenderer has not agreed to directly deliver the stores and shall be rejected for such consignees.
The evaluation of total unit rate (TUR) for the purpose of inter-se position will be on Total Unit Rate for deliveries up to destination.
Please enter the percentage of Local Content in the materials being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items and 100 for fully indigenous items. The d e fi n i t i o n and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Bidder are reminded to carefully go through IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly those pertaining to Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and penal measures. If two or more bidders are found to be sister concerns or affiliates (having common partner/director/promoter/owner/holding company decision control, etc.) the offers of all such sister concerns are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and condition.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Code of Integrity Declaration: I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 2500 pertaining to "Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties". I/We hereby certify that no other concerns or affiliates (such as having common partner/director/promoter/owner/holding company /management control etc.) have participated in this tender which give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such related concerns including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of Integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 2502 (e)], anti competitive practices [Para 2502(c)] and obligation to proactive disclosures [Para2503]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railway's responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected at any stage.
1 location across West Bengal · 55,509 Metre total
Cloth Dosuti thick khadi bleached
79263190~SER
79263190
Single - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
₹2.2 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 item · 55,509 Metre total
Cloth Dosuti thick khadi bleached white 70 cms wide to IS:3770/2019 (REV.2 or Latest ) o f June 2019 variety No.2 . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Electric Loco Shed Stores/SRC, SER | West Bengal | 55509.00 Metre |
| Total | 55,509 Metre | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5869467.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5869486.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5869478.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].