Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.6 LAccepted-AOC 3 140 H 1 PERIYAR STREET AMMAN NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹6.6 L Quoted ₹6.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.5 LRejected-AOC 2 222 B 10 PONMAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹6.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SS ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | PREETHI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling the existing hub hood, fan blades and hub with arm sleeves assembly from the gearbox and lead outside the fan stack | 3 | set | 15,350 ₹46,050 Lowest | 15,700 ₹47,100 |
| 2.00 | Charges for leading the hub with the respective arm sleeves, fan blades assembly & hub hood inside the fan stack and assembling the hub, arm sleeves, fan blades assembly and hub hood over the gearbox one by one. | 3 | set | 15,350 ₹46,050 Lowest | 15,700 ₹47,100 |
| 3.00 | Charges for complete dismantling of gear box internals one by one, cleaning, inspection & renewal of gear box internals if necessary, reassembling, aligning of drive shaft assembly and re-commissioning of I.D fan gearboxes. | 3 | Nos. | 84,950 ₹2,54,850 Lowest | 86,500 ₹2,59,500 |
| 4.00 | Charges for renewal of worm shaft bearing after dismantling the existing worn-out / damaged worm shaft bearing. | 6 | Nos. | 2,450 ₹14,700 Lowest | 2,600 ₹15,600 |
| 5.00 | Charges for renewal of wheel shaft bearing after dismantling the existing worn-out / damaged wheel shaft bearing. | 6 | Nos. | 3,150 ₹18,900 Lowest | 3,300 ₹19,800 |
| 6.00 | Charges for assembling the blades with the respective arm sleeves (after Weighing the individual blades and respective arm sleeves) separately and fixing the hub assembly with blades to the balancing kit mounted in the Cooling Tower. | 3 | set | 20,450 ₹61,350 Lowest | 21,000 ₹63,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for static balancing of the fan blade assembly. | 3 | set | 18,600 ₹55,800 Lowest | 19,100 ₹57,300 |
| 8.00 | Charges for dismantling of fan blades and hub assembly from the balancing kit one by one after marking proper identification. | 3 | set | 20,450 ₹61,350 Lowest | 21,000 ₹63,000 |
| 9.00 | Charges for transporting of hub, arm sleeves and fan blades (8 Nos./ Set) from cooling tower-top to ground floor and lifting the same to 12 m elevation of fan stack floor. (Necessary Transport Vehicle will be provided by TNPGCL). | 3 | set | 9,200 ₹27,600 Lowest | 10,000 ₹30,000 |
| 10.00 | Charges for cleaning and painting of I.D fan gearbox outer surfaces, hub & arm sleeves, Tie bars and FRP fan blades with one coat of Epoxy red oxide primer and Two coats of first quality epoxy grey paint. | 153 | M2 | 125 ₹19,125 Lowest | 135 ₹20,655 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,100
Closing Date
24 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I CA CWS II Unit III and IV Overhauling of existing 3 Nos ID fan gearboxes including static balancing of fan blades painting of gear box fan blades hub and arm sleeves etc in Cooling Tower Stage II
2025_EB_602571_1
CE/MTPS-I/SE/M-I/CA/OT.257 /2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,100
Yes
15 May 2026
10 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
10 Sept 2025
24 Sept 2025
10 Sept 2025
Amount
Charges for dismantling the existing hub hood, fan blades and hub with arm sleeves assembly from the gearbox and lead outside the fan stack
Charges for leading the hub with the respective arm sleeves, fan blades assembly & hub hood inside the fan stack and assembling the hub, arm sleeves, fan blades assembly and hub hood over the gearbox one by one.
Charges for complete dismantling of gear box internals one by one, cleaning, inspection & renewal of gear box internals if necessary, reassembling, aligning of drive shaft assembly and re-commissioning of I.D fan gearboxes.
Charges for renewal of worm shaft bearing after dismantling the existing worn-out / damaged worm shaft bearing.
Charges for renewal of wheel shaft bearing after dismantling the existing worn-out / damaged wheel shaft bearing.
Charges for assembling the blades with the respective arm sleeves (after Weighing the individual blades and respective arm sleeves) separately and fixing the hub assembly with blades to the balancing kit mounted in the Cooling Tower.
Charges for static balancing of the fan blade assembly.
Charges for dismantling of fan blades and hub assembly from the balancing kit one by one after marking proper identification.
Charges for transporting of hub, arm sleeves and fan blades (8 Nos./ Set) from cooling tower-top to ground floor and lifting the same to 12 m elevation of fan stack floor. (Necessary Transport Vehicle will be provided by TNPGCL).
Charges for cleaning and painting of I.D fan gearbox outer surfaces, hub & arm sleeves, Tie bars and FRP fan blades with one coat of Epoxy red oxide primer and Two coats of first quality epoxy grey paint.
Cost of Epoxy red oxide primer for Sl.No.10
Cost of Epoxy grey paint for Sl.No.10
Cost of Epoxy Thinner for Sl.No.10
Consumables & T & P's charges for S.No.1 to 10
PREETHI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1467963)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_720313.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].