Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
12
1 condition
The eligibility criteria for the purpose of placement of Bulk/Development order shall be governed by Clause No.5.0 of Section-II [ except 5.4] of Bid Document Ver.26 along with Correction Slip(s) issued till closing date of tender. Item(s) SIMILAR to the tendered items means, "PL-33980263- Set of sub-assembly for Air Spring type FIAT Bogie Frame as per Set List No. MPLSASPBFSUASLY Ver-07., PL-33511986-Set of sub-assembly for Air Spring type bogie frame of Non-AC coaches as per Set List No. MP24BFSUBASSLY & PL-33981401-Set of sub-assembly for Air Spring type bogie frame of AC coaches as per Set List No. MPSCNABFSUASLY Estimated value of the tender is Rs 2057953.00/-
29 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3(b)of Public Procurement(Preference to Make in India) order, No: P-45021/2/2017- PP(BE-II) Part(4)Vol.II dated 19/07/2024 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s), who do not qualify to be class I local supplier(s), is/are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Firm should mention place of inspection. In case of procurement from approved sources, place of inspection mentioned in vendor directory available on UVAM shall be followed.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 286 Set total
SUB-ASSEMBLY FOR AIR SPRING TYPE BOGIE BOLSTER
12261014~MCF
12261014
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 item · 286 Set total
SET OF SUB-ASSEMBLY FOR AIR SPRING TYPE BOGIE BOLSTER OF LHB COACHES AS PER DRG. NO. MPLSASPBLSUBALY VERSION 02. Packing Instruction - SPI042 ver-1.0 [ Warranty Period: 3 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 286.00 Set |
| Total | 286 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5886423.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5886431.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5886427.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5886425.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .