Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,006
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
SO1 (WKS), HQ 28 SECT AR
SO1 (WKS), HQ 28 SECT AR Kakching Manipur
Repair Maint of Offr, JCOs and OR Md Accn of HQ 28 Sect AR at Kakching Garrison Manipur
2026_ARMHA_924681_1
28006/Engr/MW-11/2026-27/11
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
HQ 28 Sect AR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Deputy Inspector General Assam Rifles
₹8,006
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (Repair/Maint Works) | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing aluminium extruded section body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISi, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight upto 36 kg to 80 kg and door width from 701 mm to 1000 mm), with double speed adjustment with necessary accessories and screws etc. complete. | 10 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing 8 mm dia C.P. / S.S. Jet with flexible tube upto 1 metre long with S.S. triangular plate to Eureopean type W.C. of quality and make as approved by Engineer - in - charge. | 10 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 20 mm nominal dia Pipes | 160 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge 25 mm nominal dia Pipes | 140 | Mtr | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore C.P. brass long nose bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS standards and weighing not less than 810 gms. | 30 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore C.P. brass angle valve for basin mixer and geyser points of approved quality conforming to IS:8931. | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore with 30 cm length unplasticised P.V.C. connection pipe with PTMT Nuts, collar and bush of approved quality and colour. | 60 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.08 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty. Float glass panes of thickness 4 mm. | 4.05 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing ball valve (brass) of approved quality, High or low pressure, with plastic floats complete15 mm nominal bore | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_971686.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].