Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.8 L Quoted ₹4.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD Condition not satisfied (Enclosed Udyam Certificate and not enclosed acceptance letter to pay amount equivalent to EMD. EMD Condition Not Satisfied as per clause 9 (i.e) of Section I and the firm is located outside the state of Tamilnadu) |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | J.N.ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES L2 | HMS INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00ACW Pump Shaft sleeve for Unit I & II | |||||
| 1.01 | ACW Pump Shaft Sleeve
Material : SS316L
Outer Surface to be cylindrical ground finish
Dimension: As per drawing | 12 | Nos | 30,400 ₹4,30,464 | 29,000 ₹4,10,640 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
10 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
Procurement of ACW Pump Shaft sleeve for Unit I and II
2025_EB_597043_1
CE-149/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,400
Yes
3 Jun 2026
25 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
25 Aug 2025
10 Sept 2025
25 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].