Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹39.0 LAccepted-Finance M I G 24 GANIYARI WAIDHAN SINGRAULI MADHYA PRADESH 486886 UDYAM MP 11 0002552 | SINGRAULI | MADHYA PRADESH | 486886 | ₹39.0 L | L-1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted as Per Draw of Lots |
| 2 | L-1₹39.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹39.0 L | L-1 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as Per Draw of Lots |
| 3 | L-1₹39.0 LRejected-Finance B 2003 20TH FLOOR FLORA HERITAGE PLOT NO GH 16 B SECTOR 0 GREATER NOIDA WEST GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 201306 | GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 201306 | ₹39.0 L | L-1 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as Per Draw of Lots |
| 4 | L-1₹39.0 LRejected-Finance 214 2ND FLOOR SAMRUDDHI COMMERCIAL PREMISES CHINCHOLI BUNDER ROAD MINDSPACE MALAD WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400064 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400064 | ₹39.0 L | L-1 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as Per Draw of Lots |
| 5 | L-1₹39.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹39.0 L | L-1 | Rejected-Finance Rejected as Per Draw of Lots |
Tender Value
₹52.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH
CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH M-1026 Sector- 29A, Chandigarh - 160030
MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO DRDO OFFICER TRANSIT FACILITY AND WAR MEMORIAL AT DMSRDE KANPUR THROUGH WATCH and WARD SERVICES
2026_DRDO_917448_1
CCE(EN)/DEL/WW-05/KANPUR/TF and WAR/ 26-27/6105
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
365 days
DMSRDE, Kanpur
All agencies enlisted DCWnE under Estate Management and Maintenance (DRDO - 2024) WW-II, WW-III and WW-IV class as per Appx C of NIT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹1.1 L
CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH
1 Sept 2026
15 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part - A (PERCENTAGE TO BE QUOTED ON THIS AMOUNT ONLY WHICH IS INCLUSIVE OF CP&OH)
MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO DRDO OFFICER TRANSIT FACILITY AND WAR MEMORIAL AT DMSRDE KANPUR THROUGH WATCH & WARD SERVICES BY DEPLOYMENT OF FOLLOWING MANPOWERS :-
(i) Supervisor (Skilled) - 01 No
(ii) Security Guards without arms (Skilled) - 10 Nos
Total Manpower : 11 Nos
(Continued to 1.001) | 12 | Months | 3,09,738 | ₹37,16,856 |
| 1.01 | GST @ 18% on Part A Amount of Rs. 37,16,856.00 | 12 | Months | 55,752.84 | ₹6,69,034.08 |
| 2 | Part - B (PERCENTAGE NOT TO BE QUOTED ON THIS AMOUNT)
Uniform and Accessories: Two sets of normal Uniforms and accessories Lathies, Torches, Cells, Shoes, Cap, Belt, Jersey/Pullover/Raincoat for winter and rainy season for all security staff as applicable @ Rs 5900.00 per annum per head..
NOTE:
i) The amount will be reimbursed/ paid against actual expenditure made (restricted to the estimate amount on not exceedable basis) on submission of paid vouchers submitted by contractor of payments duly defaced by Engineer-in-charge & Estate Manager to the concerned authorities.
ii) The Amount is including of CP & OH, GST@18% will be paid @ Rs.5900.00 per annum per head (Refer Appendix - B). | 11 | Per Persons | 5,900 | ₹64,900 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.42 MB
MFW.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.45 MB
GCC2023.pdf
Additional Documents • 5.78 MB
BOQ_964136.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
6105NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
CorrigendumforCovidClause.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].