Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
General Manager Bankola Area
Office of The General Manager Bankola Area, PIN-713363
Repairing and maintenance of 750KVA 11KV/ 440Volt Lighting transformer feeding domestic power to entire Colliery Premises and Colonies under Kumardihi A Colliery
2026_ECL_364789_1
ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/53 Dt 02.09.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
30 days
Kumardihi A Colliery
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,400
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Discription of items | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Drain out of Transformer oil in Empty oil barrel & after maintenance Top up the same of 750KVA 3.3KV/440volt | 750 | Ltr | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling & re-fixing of Primary, secondary side studs bushing including new gasket fixing. | 7 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling Top cover, inspection chamber conservator tank, Ex-Vent pipe etc. with new gasket fixing including all materials supply. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Supply of insulating materials for N/A tape paspon paper, cotton tape, HT monoplus tape etc. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Filtration of transformer oil | 750 | Ltr | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fixing of brass stud with insulator for Primary and secondary side.. | 7 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Socketing of cable lids with supply of 35-185Sq,mm copper lugs. | 7 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | Dismantling of 70-95Sqmm XLPE cable | 40 | Mtr | - | - |
| 10 | Laying, erection and making connection with primary & secondary terminals of 70-95 sqmm XLE cable | 40 | Mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_377710.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].