Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.5 L
EMD Value
₹23,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Dy General Manager (PnC)
Procurement and Contract Wing, CPS-I Khairi Distt. Chamba (HP) 176325
Repair, Painting and Misc. Works of Police Thana Building, CPS-1, Khairi.
2026_NHPC_924116_1
NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1655/2026-27/ 50 Dated 29/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
CHAMERA POWER STATION-1
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
NHPC LIMITED
₹23,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work. | 180.32 | Sqm | 1 | ₹180.32 |
| 2 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :Old work (Two or more coat applied @1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface. | 442.97 | Sqm | 1 | ₹442.97 |
| 3 | Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work. | 320.77 | Sqm | 1 | ₹320.77 |
| 4 | Providing & fixing false ceiling at all height including providing & fixing of framework made of special section, power pressed from M.S. sheets and galvanised with zinc coating of 120 gms/ sqm (both side inclusive) as per IS : 277 and consisting of angle cleat of size 25mm wide x 1.6mm thick with flanges of 27mm and 37mm, at 1200mm c/c, one flange fixed to the ceiling with dash fastener 12.5mm dia x 50mm long with 6mm dia bolts, other flange of cleat fixed to the angle hangers of 25 x10 x0.50mm of required length with nuts & bolts of required size and other end of angle hanger fixed with intermediate G.I chanels 45 x15 x0.90mm running at the spacing of 1200 mm c/c, to which the ceiling section 0.5mm thick bottom wedge of 80mm with tapered flanges of 26 mm each having lips of 10.5mm, at 450mm c/c, shall be fixed in a direction perpendicular to G.I intermediate channel with connecting clip made out of 2.64mm dia x 230mm long G.I wire at every junction, including fixing perimeter channels 0.50mm thick 27mm high having flanges of 20mm and 30mm long, the perimeter of ceiling fixed to wall/ partitions with the help of Rawl plugs at 450mm centre, with 25mm long dry wall screws @ 230mm interval, including fixing of Calcium Silicate Board to ceiling section and perimeter channels with the help of dry wall screws of size 3.5 x25mm at 230mm c/c, including jointing & finishing to a flush finish of tapered and square edges of the board with recommended jointing compounds, jointing tapes,finishing with jointing compounds in three layers covering up to 150mm on both sides of joints and two coats of primer suitable for boards, all as per manufacture’s specification and also including the cost of making opening for light fittings, grills, diffusers, cut outs made with frame of perimeter channels suitably fixed, all complete as per drawings, specificaton and direction of the Engineer in charge but excluding the cost of painting with:8 mm thick Calcium Silicate Board made with Calcareous & Siliceous materials reinforced with cellulose fiber manufactured through autoclaving process. | 91.51 | Sqm | 1 | ₹91.51 |
| 5 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete paver block of approved shape and colour of M -30 grade made of C&D waste by block making machine with vibratory compaction laid in required pattern and including over 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 85.52 | Sqm | 1 | ₹85.52 |
| 6 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc .complete,on 20mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand). Light shade pigment using white cement. | 24.28 | Sqm | 1 | ₹24.28 |
| 7 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm
including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete:-Size of Tile 600x600mm. | 212.87 | Sqm | 1 | ₹212.87 |
| 8 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty: Float glass panes of thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm). | 1.31 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1.31 |
| 9 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 136.6 | Sqm | 1 | ₹136.6 |
| 10 | PROVIDING AND FIXING PVC WALL PANEL. WITH COMPLETE HARDWARE AND ACCESSORY AT SITE. | 227.15 | Sqm | 1 | ₹227.15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.41 MB
BOQ_971103.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .