Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 814 ASHIRWAD BUNGLOW SAVATA MALI ROAD WADALA ROAD WADALA GAON NASHIK 422009 | NASHIK | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | 422009 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical B 1 RAMUNA NAGAR GOVERNMENT ITI PULAJWAL KAMATWADE NASHIK 08 | NASHIK | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | 422008 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AHER SACHIN MADHAV L1 | Vishal Sanjay Wagh L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 177.16 | Cum | 245 ₹43,404.2 Lowest | 245 ₹43,404.2 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated
material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and
spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and
necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc.
complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m) By Manual Means | 11.14 | Cum | 255 ₹2,840.7 Lowest | 255 ₹2,840.7 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Excavation for foundation in Soft rock and old cement or lime masonry
foundations including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50
metres beyond the building area and stacking as directed, including dewatering,
preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling with available
earth /murum, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete
(lift upto 1.5m) By Mechanical Means (21.14/Page No. 191) | 11.14 | Cum | 480 ₹5,347.2 Lowest | 480 ₹5,347.2 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | 156.28 | Cum | 2,390 ₹3,73,509.2 Lowest | 2,390 ₹3,73,509.2 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and
compaction etc. complete. | 659.17 | Cum | 1,490 ₹9,82,163.3 Lowest | 1,490 ₹9,82,163.3 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in 1:4:8 in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 85.19 | Cum | 8,450 ₹7,19,855.5 Lowest | 8,450 ₹7,19,855.5 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M30 with tremix treatment for 200 mm thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4mm wide and 20mm deep with necessary refilling with bitumen etc. complete. | 713.11 | SQM | 2,000 ₹14,26,220 Lowest | 2,000 ₹14,26,220 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/
granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per
detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks,
laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3
of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or
roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.
complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro
processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete
Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand
VSI Grade) | 6.83 | SQM | 948 ₹6,474.84 Lowest | 948 ₹6,474.84 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 33.28 | Cum | 7,800 ₹2,59,584 Lowest | 7,800 ₹2,59,584 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
President Deola Chadwad Agro FPC
DEOLA CHANDWAD AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LTD. DEOLA
CONSTRUCTION OF ONION PROCESSING SHED 747.61 SQ. M
2025_DOAWB_1239862_2
SMART/NSK/DEOLA/WORKS/09/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
335 days
At Deola
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Exempted
DIU NASHIK
16 Jul 2026
28 Mar 2026
28 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
27 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
10 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated
material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and
spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and
necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc.
complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m) By Manual Means | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Excavation for foundation in Soft rock and old cement or lime masonry
foundations including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50
metres beyond the building area and stacking as directed, including dewatering,
preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling with available
earth /murum, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete
(lift upto 1.5m) By Mechanical Means (21.14/Page No. 191) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and
compaction etc. complete. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in 1:4:8 in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M30 with tremix treatment for 200 mm thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4mm wide and 20mm deep with necessary refilling with bitumen etc. complete. | - | SQM | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/
granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings as per
detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks,
laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3
of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or
roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.
complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro
processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete
Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand
VSI Grade) | - | SQM | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
tender_document.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.34 MB
BOQ_2218395.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].