Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹69.8 L
EMD Value
₹69,800
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STRAY DOG SHELTERS AT KACHARA DEPOT, SINNAR, TAL-SINNAR DIST NASHIK
2026_DMA_1333877_1
SMC/CIVIL/RE/Dog shelter
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
As Per Tender Documents
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹6,900
₹69,800
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m) By Mechanical Means | - | M³ | 1 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | M³ | - | - |
| 3 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 1 | M³ | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | - | M³ | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 1 | M³ | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 1 | M³ | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | M³ | 1 | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mixcement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | - | M³ | 1 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 1 | M.T. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 10 | Providing, fabricating and erecting at site of work the tubular steel structure (shed) as per standard design and specifications having various spans in between trusses and in multiples of standard length of bays as specified as per standard specifications, inclusive of cost of steel tubular trusses, tubular columns purlins, tie runners, foundation bolts, base plates, nuts and bolts, welding wherever required etc. as per detailed drawing inclusive of one coat of anticorrosive paint and two coats of oil painting of approved quality and shade etc. complete. Spec. M : As directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | M.T. | 0.29 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
T_F.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
BOQ_2282220.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].