Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-Finance 919 G MOTILAL GUPTA ROAD KOLKATA 700082 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest rate | |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 L+₹320.59 (0.26%)Rejected-Finance HATPUKUR G I P COLONY HOWRAH 711112 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711112 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher than L1 | |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 L+₹945.10 (0.76%)Rejected-Finance 11A MUKHERJEE PARA LANE KOLKATA 700026 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700026 | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher than L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE L1 | JAGANNATH ENTERPRISE L3 | WIZARDTECH SOLUTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Withdrawing of submersible pumping machinery including submersible cable, rope & column pipes part by part after disconnection of power line & delivery pipeline as directed (with derrick arrangement) | 1 | item | 2,900 ₹2,900 Lowest | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 3,000 ₹3,000 |
| 2.00Supply and delivery of following submersible pumping machinery directly coupled with wet winding type submersible motor having the following specification pump. | ||||||
| 2.01Duty Condition : 567 LMP | ||||||
| 2.02Head : 58 mtr. | ||||||
| 2.03Motor : Submersible type 3 Ph. 50 Hz. 400V + 10%, DOL | ||||||
| 2.04Impeller : GM/SS/Cromesteel | ||||||
| 2.05Motor winding & rating : Wet Type & 12.5 HP. | ||||||
| 2.06Pump outlet - 65/75/100 mm. | ||||||
| 2.08Suitable for size of tubewell : 250 mm x 150mm. | ||||||
| 2.09Make : KSB / Texmo / PLUGA / BG. | ||||||
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,139
Closing Date
2 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer HMSD PHE Dte
P16IndiaExchangePlaceCITAnnexeBldgExtn2ndfloorKol73
Electro mechanical works
2026_PHED_1024953_24
WBPHED / AE / HMSD / 01 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
90 days
Office of the Assistant Engineer HMSD PHED
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹3,139
18 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Withdrawing of submersible pumping machinery including submersible cable, rope & column pipes part by part after disconnection of power line & delivery pipeline as directed (with derrick arrangement) | 1 | item | -150 | - |
| 2Supply and delivery of following submersible pumping machinery directly coupled with wet winding type submersible motor having the following specification pump. | |||||
| 2.01 | Duty Condition : 567 LMP | - | - | - | - |
| 2.02 | Head : 58 mtr. | - | - | - | - |
| 2.03 | Motor : Submersible type 3 Ph. 50 Hz. 400V + 10%, DOL | - | - | - | - |
| 2.04 | Impeller : GM/SS/Cromesteel | - | - | - | - |
| 2.05 | Motor winding & rating : Wet Type & 12.5 HP. | - | - | - | - |
| 2.06 | Pump outlet - 65/75/100 mm. | - | - | - | - |
| 2.08 | Suitable for size of tubewell : 250 mm x 150mm. | - | - | - | - |
| 2.09 | Make : KSB / Texmo / PLUGA / BG. | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_2518797.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .