Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO
Nagar Palika Parishad Sikandrabad
Beautification work of Ambedkar Park located on GT Road in Ward-11 Mohalla Kaziwada. Lighting system, horticulture work, reconstruction of the statue shed, protection of the statue with toughened glass, installation of grill, installation of benches
2026_DOLBU_1181196_20
1002/N0V0/2026-27/31-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Nagar Palika Parishad Sikandrabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,024
Yes
EO
₹1.7 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 All kinds of soil | 5 | Cum | 202.59 | ₹1,012.95 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement: 4 coarse sand: 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm.nominal size) | 10 | cum | 5,301.61 | ₹53,016.1 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 1 | cum | 5,736.4 | ₹5,736.4 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 2 | cum | 7,272.48 | ₹14,544.96 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggregate 120 mm.nominal size) | 2 | kg | 7,040 | ₹14,080 |
| 7 | reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
1.20 Qtl/Cum of RCC Raft | 157 | sqm | 83.94 | ₹13,178.58 |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 20 | cum | 270.1 | ₹5,402 |
| 9 | Earth work in rough excavation, banking excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with ½ tonne roller or wooden or steel rammers, and rolling every 3rd and top-most layer with power roller of minimum 8 tonnes and dressing up in embankments for roads, flood banks, marginal banks and guide banks or filling up ground depressions, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m | 20 | sqm | 307.65 | ₹6,153 |
| 10 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand). Light shade Inigment using white cement | 20 | mtr | 1,091.14 | ₹21,822.8 |
| 11 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite of any colour and shade Area of slab over 0.50 sqm | 145 | qtl | 3,997.46 | ₹5,79,631.7 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.79 MB
BOQ_2221407.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .