Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹22.1 LAccepted-AOC NAI AT VILLAGE MATTUWALER BLESH RANI | ₹22.1 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC L-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹22.2 LRejected-AOC HARYANA HR | ₹22.2 L | L-2 | Rejected-AOC L-2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical KATHA MANDI ROAD NEAR GOL DIGGI SIRSA HARYANA 125055 | SIRSA | SIRSA | HARYANA | 125055 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹30.7 L
EMD Value
₹61,400
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Praveen Malik
Municipal Council Sirsa
Construction of RMC street from h/o Subhash Contractor to babber toys shop via ayushman arogya mandir in ward 23 ,mc sirsa
2026_HRY_522875_1
2026A3E20A95 6A31 45A5 996E 21C120CAF55E299ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Sirsa
Construction of RMC street from h/o Subhash Contractor to babber toys shop via ayushman arogya mandir in ward 23 ,mc sirsa
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹61,400
Yes
15 Aug 2026
19 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Works | |||||
| 1.01 | [17.23.1]Water Bound Macadam Grading - II 1. Water Bound Macadam (63mm to 45 mm) Grading I with screening Type “A” (13.2 mm aggregates) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 96 | cum | 1,188 | ₹1,14,048 |
| 1.02 | [17.45]Cement Concrete Pavement Construction of un-reinforced M-40 grade concrete pavement with dowel jointed, over a prepared sub base with 43 grade OPC cement concrete coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a fully computerised batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site in transit mixer with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as approved, curing compound, finishing to lines and grades as per drawing, complete as per clause 602 of MORT&H specifications. [Through Rate] | 384 | cum | 5,270 | ₹20,23,680 |
| 1.03 | [17.5.3]Compacting Original Ground 3. Compaction of Earthwork
Compaction of & preparation of sub grade including loosening, levelling of earth 225 mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 3000-2 as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 1,920 | Sqm | 7 | ₹13,440 |
| 1.04 | [21.87.1.1]Constructing brick masonry road gully chambers as per standard drawings (as per sizes given below) including dressing of beds and sides of chambers to exact profiles, 15cm thick lime concrete 16:24:100 (as per specified in item No.10.6) in foundations 1st class brick work laid in cement sand mortar 1:5, 40 mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 topping inside the chamber with a floating coat of 1.5mm thick neat cement laid in one operation to the topping, the entire inner surface of the chamber rendered with neat cement not less than 12mm in thickness of 1:2 cement sand plaster and finished with floating coat of neat cement 1 mm thick left absolutely smooth polished and correct to templates including labour for fixing the C.I. road gully grating and frame including painting with coal tar (as Specified in item No. Item 21.48) complete to the requirement of the Engineer in-charge 1.1. Single road gully chamber - Size: 610mm x 457mm x 800mm [Through Rate] | 20 | Each | 3,237 | ₹64,740 |
| 1.05 | [21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening [Through Rate] | 15 | Each | 1,155 | ₹17,325 |
| 1.06 | [3.1.18]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 18. Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. [Rate] | 384 | cum | 202 | ₹77,568 |
| 1.07 | [5.23.2]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 2. Nominal concrete 1:2:4 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate] | 249.6 | cum | 1,149 | ₹2,86,790.4 |
| 1.08 | [6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 192 | cum | 2,442 | ₹4,68,864 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_601801.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].