Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer
PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur
Macadamization of various roads in Sub Division Udhampur for the year 2026-27 (Under City and Town roads) Part A- MACADAMIZATION OF BALNAGAR ASHRAM ROAD INCL. BALANCE PORTION OF BALNAGAR FANTYAL ROAD and KHADAJ BOWLI REASA.
2026_PWDJK_322124_6
Fresh e-NIT 117 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (6th Call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Udhampur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,000
Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur
₹2.6 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Part “A”: - MACADAMIZATION OF BALNAGAR ASHRAM ROAD INCL. BALANCE PORTION OF BALNAGAR FANTYAL ROAD & KHADAJ BOWLI REASA.. | |||||
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides
and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil | 35.32 | CUM | 256.85 | ₹9,071.94 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 7.06 | CUM | 4,826.5 | ₹34,075.09 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) with 20% plum | 56.52 | CUM | 4,774.46 | ₹2,69,852.48 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 188.4 | SQM | 286.35 | ₹53,948.34 |
| 6 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the
proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete.Non-pressure NP-3 class (Medium duty) R.C.C. pipes 450 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | 7.5 | RMT | 2,008.8 | ₹15,066 |
| 7 | Supplying and stacking at site 63 mm to 45 mm | 371.25 | CUM | 1,204.15 | ₹4,47,040.69 |
| 8 | Supplying and stacking at site STONE SCREENING AGG. OF SIZE 13.2 MM NOMINAL SIZE TYPE A | 56.91 | CUM | 1,204.15 | ₹68,528.18 |
| 9 | Supplying and stacking at site STONE DUST | 29.7 | CUM | 770 | ₹22,869 |
| 10 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and
compacting to the required density. | - | CUM | 768.15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_1077816.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].