Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.6 LAccepted-AOC FLAT NO 401 SURYANSH 9 SCHEME NO 94 NEAR BENGALI SQUARE RING ROAD INDORE 452016 | INDORE | DHAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 452016 | ₹28.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC as per attach letter PAC 3713780 |
| 2 | L2₹30.8 LRejected-Finance 32 SUNDAR NAGAR PIPLAHI BHEL BHOPAL | ₹30.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L2 |
| 3 | L3₹31.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹31.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance BEING L3 |
Tender Value
₹37.1 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
17 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division, Bala
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division, Balaghat
Repair work of damaged portion of bund at RD-180.00 M of Lalpur minor tank, repair of bund at RD-315.00M, Flush Bar, Wing wall and Spill channel of Bakera minor tank No.01 and repair of bund at RD 345.00M, flush bar and wing wall of Chikhla minor tan
2026_WRD_490231_1
1208/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 13-03-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Balaghat
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,000
₹50,000
4 Aug 2026
31 Mar 2026
21 Apr 2026
31 Mar 2026
17 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair work of damaged portion of bund at RD-180.00M of Lalpur minor tank at RD-315.00M, Flush Bar, Wing wall & Spill channel of Bakera minor tank No.-01, RD 345.00M & Flush bar & wing wall of Chikhla minor tank No-02 District-Balaghat (M.P.) | |||||
| 1.01 | Repair work of damaged portion of bund at RD-180.00M of Lalpur minor tank at RD-315.00M, Flush Bar, Wing wall & Spill channel of Bakera minor tank No.-01, RD 345.00M & Flush bar & wing wall of Chikhla minor tank No-02 District-Balaghat (M.P.) | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.14 MB
490231td.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.76 MB
BOQ_580762.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
additionalperformancesecurity.pdf
PDF • 2.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].