Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 CrAccepted-Finance DAMOH | DAMOH | MADHYA PRADESH | 470661 | ₹1.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being L3 |
| 4 | L4₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Being L4 |
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
13 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, L/M E/M WRD Sagar
Executive Engineer, L/M E/M Water Resources Division, Sagar
New Erection Work of 33 KV Line From 132 KV EHV Substation BANDA Pump House 3 Jagthar Including Metering Equipment at Pump House (PH3) of Banda Irrigation Project
2026_WRD_485715_1
1206/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt.09-03-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Sagar
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹12,500
₹1.9 L
9 Jul 2026
24 Mar 2026
15 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
26 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1New Erection Work of 33 KV Line From 132KV EHV Substation BANDA Pump House 3 Jagthar Including Metering Equipment at Pump House (PH3) of Banda Irrigation Project District Sagar (M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | New Erection Work of 33 KV Line From 132KV EHV Substation BANDA Pump House 3 Jagthar Including Metering Equipment at Pump House (PH3) of Banda Irrigation Project District Sagar (M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.49 MB
2026_WRD_485715_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.31 MB
BOQ_576656.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Amendment0204.pdf
PDF • 2.97 MB
Date.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].