Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.1 LAccepted-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹8.1 L Quoted ₹539.26 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Po Placed |
| 2 | L2₹564.98Rejected-AOC SHED NO 6 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI PIN 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹564.98 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹581.27Rejected-AOC 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹581.27 | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | sri srinivasa industrial L2 | MANIRAM TRADERS L3 | SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | LT Three Phase angle X arm as per specification
and sketch | 1,500 | Nos | 478.8 ₹564.98 | 492.6 ₹581.27 | 457 ₹539.26 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
20 May 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI
OFFICE OF SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI-7
LT Three phase angle X arm as per sketch and specification
2025_EB_555462_1
ET/MEDC/ 005/25-26, DT. 08.05.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Central stores /Pasumalai
LT Three phase angle X arm as per sketch and specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
24 Apr 2026
8 May 2025
21 May 2025
8 May 2025
20 May 2025
8 May 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_663506.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].