Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 CrAccepted-AOC NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹1.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance NO 108 LINGHI CHETTY STREET CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical ROOM NO 18A FORTUNA TOWER NS ROAD FAIRLEY PLACE KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700001 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD not satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical A 4 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfied |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfie |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tectel Products | HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 350 NB M.S. ERW pipe with standard length of 10 M plain end as per IS-3589, Grade Fe-410, OD-355.60 mm ,Thickness: 7.01 mm | 1,500 | mtrs | 83,98,500 ₹99,10,230 Lowest | 86,62,500 ₹1,02,21,750 |
| 2.00 | 300 NB M.S. ERW pipe with standard length of 6 M plain end as per IS-3589, Grade Fe-410, OD-323.9 mm ,Thickness: 9.50 mm | 200 | mtrs | 14,07,800 ₹16,61,204 Lowest | 14,43,000 ₹17,02,740 |
| 3.00 | 150 NB M.S. ERW pipe with standard length of 6 M plain end as per IS-3589, Grade Fe-410, OD-165.10 mm ,Thickness: 5.4 mm | 500 | mtrs | 9,68,000 ₹11,42,240 Lowest | 9,97,500 ₹11,77,050 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹90,400
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam
MS ERW Pipe 350 NB standard Length of 10 M plain end 300 NB 6M plain end 150 NB 6M plain end as per IS 3589, Grade Fe 410 03 items
2026_EB_651788_1
CE MTPS-I SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT 622 25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE MTPS I
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹90,400
Yes
SE PA MTPS I
11 May 2026
5 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
350 NB M.S. ERW pipe with standard length of 10 M plain end as per IS-3589, Grade Fe-410, OD-355.60 mm ,Thickness: 7.01 mm
300 NB M.S. ERW pipe with standard length of 6 M plain end as per IS-3589, Grade Fe-410, OD-323.9 mm ,Thickness: 9.50 mm
150 NB M.S. ERW pipe with standard length of 6 M plain end as per IS-3589, Grade Fe-410, OD-165.10 mm ,Thickness: 5.4 mm
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_781570.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].