Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC MAKARAMPUR P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance MAKARAMPUR P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,560
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of New CC Road from the H/O Pamick Mukherjee to H/O Bipranath Saha of Makarampur at Makarampur in ward no.10 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_934356_20
NIT-31/2025-26 memo no-2645/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,560
8 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 01:04 PM Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-20)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_20
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NABIN KUMAR SHAW (GSTN-19BGKPS4400B1ZL) BID ID -7298142 177992.20 -.15 177725.21 One Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 RABIN SHOW (GSTN-19BCSPS2125M1ZW) BID ID -7299012 177992.20 -.10 177814.21 One Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourteen
3.00 M/S KAILASHPATI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7300558 177992.20 0.00 177992.20 One Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NABIN KUMAR SHAW(177725.21)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-20)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_20
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NABIN KUMAR SHAW (BID ID -7298142) 177725.21 L1
2 RABIN SHOW (BID ID -7299012) 177814.21 L2
3 M/S KAILASHPATI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7300558) 177992.20 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].