Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
11 Apr 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
MEDICAL
1 condition
General Terms & Condition 1.Free delivery in the Store of Sub Div. Hospital Kanpur 2.Drugs of longest expire date may be supply; self life should be 80% of each product. 3.Whenever drug samples on analysis are found to be non standard, the suppliers are required to replace the whole quantity. 4.Risk purchase will be done if request for delivery period extension not received in time.
2 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Free door delivery SDH Kanpur.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 1,62,160 Numbers total
RATE FOR MEDICINES
BLP26-27-01M
BLP26-27-01M
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
11 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
8 items · 1,62,160 Numbers total
Budesonide 1 mg + Formoterol fumarate 20 mcg Respules (Only Railway registered m anufacturing firms Product will be accepted ) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delive ry ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/NCR/CNB | Uttar Pradesh | 4000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4,000 Numbers | |
Glycopyrronium 25 mcg Respules (Only Railway registered manufacturing firms Produ ct will be accepted ) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/NCR/CNB | Uttar Pradesh | 4000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4,000 Numbers | |
Tramadol 50 mg per ml inj. 2 ML (Only Railway registered manufacturing firms Product will be accepted ) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/NCR/CNB | Uttar Pradesh | 1000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,000 Numbers | |
Tranexamic acid 100 mg/ml 5ml inj. (Only Railway registered manufacturing firms Pro duct will be accepted ) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/NCR/CNB | Uttar Pradesh | 150.00 Numbers |
| Total | 150 Numbers | |
Filgrastim 300 IU/ 300 mg/ 0.5 ml inj.(Only Railway registered manufacturing firms Pro duct will be accepted ) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/NCR/CNB | Uttar Pradesh | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Diclofenac 50mg + Paracetamol 325mg chlorzoxazone 500mg tab.(Only Railway regist ered manufacturing firms Product will be accepted) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/NCR/CNB | Uttar Pradesh | 18000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 18,000 Numbers | |
Pantoprazole 40mg + Domperidone 30mg oral tab/cap(Only Railway registered manuf acturing firms Product will be accepted ) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/NCR/CNB | Uttar Pradesh | 120000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,20,000 Numbers | |
Clopidogrel 75 mg tab.(Only Railway registered manufacturing firms Product will be ac cepted) [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/NCR/CNB | Uttar Pradesh | 15000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 15,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].