Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 11 KAMARAJAR 9TH STREET TASS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 098 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600098 | ₹10.8 L Quoted ₹12.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BLUESTAR ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | G I Plain sheet 0.63 mm thick As per IS 277, 120 gm/m2 of galvanized coating. | 8 | M Tons | 1,29,390 ₹1,52,680.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,110
Closing Date
30 Jan 2023, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam
G I Plain Sheet 0.63 mm Thick 8.0 M Tons
2023_EB_281491_1
CE/ MTPS-I/ SE/ P A/ MM/AE.3/ O.T.No.578/2022-23
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
180 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹9,110
Yes
30 Jun 2026
13 Jan 2023
31 Jan 2023
13 Jan 2023
30 Jan 2023
13 Jan 2023
G I Plain sheet 0.63 mm thick As per IS 277, 120 gm/m2 of galvanized coating.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].