Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,386
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Executive Engineer (Elect)
CEDCO BSF Bangalore
Providing and laying underground cable for STP for main supply of electricity under CEDCO BSF Bangalore
2026_BSF_924381_1
18/EE(E )/ Ftr OD/ BGLR/BSF/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
CEDCO BSF at Bangalore
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹15,386
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc.direct in ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc., complete as required. (i)90 mm dia (OD-90 mm & ID-76 mm nominal) | - | Mtr | 336 | - |
| 2 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. 3½ X 150 sq. mm (50mm) | - | Each | 798 | - |
| 3 | Supplying Laying of one number XLPE power aluminium armoured cable of 1.1 KV grade of size 3.5x 150 sq mm in the existing RCC/ HUME/ DWC/METAL pipe as required of Polycab /KEI /Havells or its eqt make | - | Mtr | 2,087 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and laying of one number XLPE power aluminium armoured cable of 1.1 KV grade of 3.5x150sq mm size in the existing masonry open duct as required of Polycab/Havells/KEI or its eqt make. | - | Mtr | 2,068 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of cable route marker with 10 cm X 10 cm X 5 mm thick G.I. plate with inscription there on, bolted /welded to 35 mm X 35 mm X 6 mm angle iron, 60 cm long and fixing the same in ground as required. | - | Each | 598 | - |
| 6 | Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | - | Set | 8,351 | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip in 40 mm dia G.I. pipe from earth electrode including connection with G.I. nut, bolt, spring, washer excavation and re-filling etc. as required. | - | Mtr | 755 | - |
| 8 | SITC of water protected outdoor hut type compartmentalized double door cubical panel of 900 mmx1500X mm 400 mm depth of color siemens grey color code-RAL-7032 size suitable for 415 Volt, 3 phases, 50 Hz made out of 2 mm thick CRCA sheet with required hardware duly painted with powder coated. The panel having 415V 4 strip aluminum bus bar (Size-30 x5 mm)duly PVC sleeved, connection inter–connection with required current carrying capacity bus bars with switchgears, separate detachable gland plate, including angle iron base frame made out of 65mmx65mmx6mm angle iron of suitable size of the panel with legs 600 mm long, hinged door, with locking arrangement for inside/outside separately, earth bar/stud, i/c grouting the legs in 1:3:6 cement concrete foundation complete as required with following instruments mounted on it. (Panel should be as per design & drawing approved by Engg in charge) Instruments(Inside/outside)
i)VAF+ meter +PF -01 Set
ii) Selector Switches
iii) LED Pilot light (22.5 MM dia)
iv) Holder with switch | - | Job | 62,346 | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, Ics=100% Icu and Operational Voltage 690V etc. as required. A) 200 A, 25 KA,TPMCCB | - | Each | 11,586 | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, Ics=100% Icu and Operational Voltage 690V etc. as required. B) 125 A, 16 KA,TPMCCB | - | Each | 5,103 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_971370.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .