Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.2 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹9.2 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance success in lottery system |
| 2 | 1₹9.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.2 Cr | 1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccess in lottery system |
| 3 | 1₹9.2 CrRejected-Finance AT POST BANGOMUNDA DIST BALANGIR 767040 | BALANGIR | BALANGIR | ODISHA | 767040 | ₹9.2 Cr | 1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccess in lottery system |
| 4 | 1₹9.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.2 Cr | 1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccess in lottery system |
| 5 | 1₹9.2 CrRejected-Finance KHIJRI NAMKUM RANCHI JHARKHAND 834010 | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834010 | ₹9.2 Cr | 1 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccess in lottery system |
Tender Value
₹12.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.9 L
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer, R.W.Circle, Bolangir
O/o the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W.Circle, Bolangir
Construction of Road from Rengtasil to Pathsindur Road and Construction of H.L Bridge (4x10.77) Open foundation at Ch. 1/620 km and (4x10.77) Open foundation at Ch. 2/640 km in the district of Bolangir under MMSY-TRIP for the year 2024-25
2025_CERWI_121075_2
BLGR-Online-29/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
540 days
Patnagarh
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹12.9 L
Yes
6 Jul 2026
10 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025 - 18 Nov 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 mtr outside the periphery of the area and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per specification and as per the direction of Engineer -in –charge. | 23,360 | Sqm | 8.44 | ₹1,97,158.4 |
| 2 | Dismantaling of of Brick / stone masonary in cement mortar above 3 mtr height for existing structures including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviciable materials and stacking the serviciable materials with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per specification and as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 7.2 | Cum | 1,706.55 | ₹12,287.16 |
| 3Removing all type of Hume Pipes and Stacking within a lead of 1000 metres including Earthwork and Dismantling of Masonry Works including T&P, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres | |||||
| 3.01 | Upto 600mm dia | 7.5 | Rm | 291.53 | ₹2,186.48 |
| 3.02 | 600mm to 900mm dia | 15 | Rm | 392.28 | ₹5,884.2 |
| 4 | Scarifying the existing bituminus road surface to a depth of 50m and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1000mt. and as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2,280 | Sqm | 6.03 | ₹13,748.4 |
| 5 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site by manual means within a lead of 5kms, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & clause 305 of MoSRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision)and as per the direction of engineer in charge. | 26,365.79 | Cum | 201 | ₹52,99,523.79 |
| 6 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge (excluding cost of excavation and transportation to site). | 1,741.45 | Cum | 50.4 | ₹87,769.08 |
| 7 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded granular sub base Grading III material as per table 401-1, spreading in uniform layer with moter grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC ,and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401 of MoSRT&H Specification for Road & Bridge works (4 th Revision) | 3,753.66 | Cum | 1,925.85 | ₹72,28,986.11 |
| 8 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including pre mixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in subbase/base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density as per Clause 406 of MoSRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision). | 3,233.49 | Cum | 2,426.91 | ₹78,47,389.22 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_563230.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
29DTCN2.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].