Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 LAccepted-AOC BAZAR TAND KANKE RANCHI | ₹7.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LRejected-Finance JAI PRAKASH NAGAR ROAD NO 08 SUKHDEO NAGAR RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical BARAMSIYA GIRIDIH | GIRIDIH | GIRIDIH | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non-Responsive |
Tender Value
₹9.2 L
EMD Value
₹18,500
Closing Date
12 Apr 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of PCC Road and laying of paver block opposite to science city at madho oraon bhola oraon path under ward no-04
2025_UDD_99951_7
26/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹18,500
5 Apr 2026
3 Apr 2025
15 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
12 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 13-Jun-2025 07:28 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road and laying of paver block opposite to science city at madho oraon bhola oraon path under ward no-04 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_99951_7
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD AND LAYING OF PAVER BLOCK OPPOSITE TO SCIENCE CITY AT MADHO ORAON,BHOLA ORAON PATH UNDER WARD 4 OF RMC RANCHI
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHIVRAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20JFPPK8061A1ZK) BID ID -654753 920159.35 -17.90 755450.83 Seven Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty
2.00 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -654971 920159.35 -21.10 726005.73 Seven Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DELTA CONSTRUCTION(726005.73)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road and laying of paver block opposite to science city at madho oraon bhola oraon path under ward no-04 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_99951_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -654971) 726005.73 L1
2 SHIVRAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -654753) 755450.83 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_134285.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].