Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.5 L
EMD Value
₹41,016
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
Er. Birender Singh
XEN TS Division Jind
Work for raising the height of 132KV S C from 220KV Sub Stn Jind to 132KV Sub Stn Jind OLD between TL no 32 to 35 due to construction of warehouse by the Jind Co operative Sugar Mill Ltd Deposit Work
2026_HBC_537392_1
NIT-03/TSJ/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Tender
180 days
Jind
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
₹41,016
Yes
8 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Work for raising the height of 132KV S/C from 220KV S/Stn Jind to 132KV S/Stn Jind(OLD) between TL no.32to 35 due to construction of warehouse by the Jind-Co-operative Sugar Mill Ltd.(Deposit Work). Labour Charges including material | |||||
| 1.01 | Work for raising the height of 132KV S/C from 220KV S/Stn Jind to 132KV S/Stn Jind(OLD) between TL no.32to 35 due to construction of warehouse by the Jind-Co-operative Sugar Mill Ltd.(Deposit Work). Labour Charges including material | 1 | Job | 20,50,820 | ₹20,50,820 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_616544.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
CorrigendumNo4.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
CorrigendumNo3Mill.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
CorrigendumNo3Mill.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
CorrigendumNo2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
CorrigendumNo2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].