Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bid submitted found lowest. |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bid submitted not found lowest |
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹14,489
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
Providing, fabrication and supply of dam shutter gates size 1.50m x 5.0m- 5nos for Barod Pipaliya Barrage.
2026_WRD_497692_1
cmu/05/barodpipaliya
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Percentage
60 days
Bhopal
Please refer tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
₹14,489
4 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Barod Pipaliya Barrage. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing, fabrication and supply of dam shutter gates size 1.50m x 5.0m- 5nos for Barod Pipaliya Barrage. | 1 | Nos | 7,24,449 | ₹7,24,449 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
formbbarodf.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.85 MB
BOQ_628423.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].