Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.7 LAccepted-AOC COIMBATORE | ₹20.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹20.7 LRejected-AOC 14C 2 MANI NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628003 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹20.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹22.1 LRejected-AOC 2H 703 ANNAI THERESA NAGAR 2ND STREET TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹22.1 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹23.0 LRejected-AOC NO 25 K P R LAYOUT STREET NO 03 SINGANALLUR COIMBATORE 641005 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641005 | ₹23.0 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹23.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹23.6 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri saraswathi propeller works L2 | m/s madhankumar construction L6 | SUNDARARAJU L4 | LAKSHMI RUBBER PRODUCTS L1 | RELIABLE ENGINEERS L3 | Sathish Kumar & Co L7 | V NARAYANAN L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning, transporting, loading and unloading of equipments, tools and materials and carrying out all other works in electrical division as per the instruction of Engineer in-charge under works contract for the period of one year from the date of utilization (Rate/Operation) | 3,000 | Nos | 585 ₹17,55,000 | 697 ₹20,91,000 | 649 ₹19,47,000 | 584 ₹17,52,000 Lowest | 625 ₹18,75,000 | 765 ₹22,95,000 | 666 ₹19,98,000 |
| 2.00 | GST in percentage @18% | 1 | Nos | 18 ₹3,15,900 | 18 ₹3,76,380 | 18 ₹3,50,460 | 18 ₹3,15,360 Lowest | 18 ₹3,37,500 | 18 ₹4,13,100 | 18 ₹3,59,640 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,000
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/KGC
Minparai
Carrying out cleaning transporting loading and unloading of equipments tools and materials and carrying out all other works in electrical division as per the instruction of Engineer in-charge under works contract for the period of one year for KPH
2025_EB_635380_1
SE/KGC/MIN/TS/GL/17/2025-26
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
kadamparai Power House
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹23,000
Yes
25 Mar 2026
23 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025 - 17 Jan 2026
Cleaning, transporting, loading and unloading of equipments, tools and materials and carrying out all other works in electrical division as per the instruction of Engineer in-charge under works contract for the period of one year from the date of utilization (Rate/Operation)
GST in percentage @18%
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_760376.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].