Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,377
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
Chief Engineer
12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Plumbering and sanitary work, any other misc. work at Arawali Hostel, Engineering Department, Geetajali Hostel Canteen Building, Admn. Block, Store Building, Ladies and Gents Toilet, SDC
2026_DU_923862_1
CEET-403
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
North Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
The Registrar, University of Delhi
₹9,377
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plumbering and sanitary work, any other misc. work at Arawali Hostel, Engineering Department, Geetajali Hostel Canteen Building, Admn. Block, Store Building, Ladies and Gents Toilet, SDC
Note :- The Schedule Qty are attached with the tender document | 1 | As per schedule | 4,68,864 | ₹4,68,864 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
BOQ_970837.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .