Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.2 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹15.2 L Quoted ₹22.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 267 1 B KULAKARAI STREET PATTRAVAKKAM NEXT TO SIDCO 145 CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical NO 16 11 ANBAZHAGAN NAGAR MAIN ROAD MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Water washing of boiler inter pass area (inclusive of re-heater coils,water wall screen tubes,SH screen tubes etc). Inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 3 | Time | 13,200 ₹39,600 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Water washing of boiler First pass water walls inclusive of gooseneck bends area through peepholes. Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's etc. | 3 | Time | 13,200 ₹39,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Water washing of boiler Second pass. Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Time | 29,700 ₹89,100 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Removal of heavy lumps of soot deposited on water walls and Burner corner 1,2,3 & 4 by using wire brushes /scrapping with assistance of sky climber. Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 1 | Time | 88,000 ₹88,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Removal of heavy lumps of soot deposited on boiler inter pass Reheater coil by using wire brushes /scrapping with assistance of sky climber. Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Time | 26,400 ₹79,200 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for collecting,removal of ash inside the boiler penthouse headers and boiler drum area,disposal of ash to the ground floor ash trench. Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Time | 1,36,400 ₹4,09,200 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for removal of ash from penthouse roofing floor and rear arch room, disposal the ash to the ground floor ash trench. Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Time | 38,500 ₹1,15,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for removal of ash from Economizer hopper flue gas deflection slope and dispose to ground floor ash trench.Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Time | 1,19,900 ₹3,59,700 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for removal of ash from boiler front and rear "S" panel enclosure area and dispose to ground floor ash trench. Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Time | 49,500 ₹1,48,500 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work.Including Consumables and hire charges of T&P’s. | 3 | Time | 13,750 ₹41,250 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,700
Closing Date
2 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH 25 26 BM Dn Unit I II III Erection operation and dismantling of sky climbers to assist various works and removal of accumulated ash in pent house rear arch enclosure cleaning of boiler by water washing
2025_EB_587566_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 159 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
120 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹23,700
Yes
2 May 2026
31 Jul 2025
4 Aug 2025
31 Jul 2025
2 Aug 2025
31 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_701936.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].