Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
₹18,560
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ANOOPSHAHAR BRANCH DIVISION GANGA CANAL MEERUT
TN-06-EE-2026-27 Reconstruction work of the damaged bridge located at Km 5.400 of Rajwaha Pota. Lot No-13
2026_UPIDC_1181263_13
TN-06/EE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Piece-work
90 days
As Per NIT
As Per NIT and TD
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹944
₹18,560
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling R.B. or R.C.C. work including stacking of material within 60 Meters. | - | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling brick or stone masonary in lime or cement including stacking of material with in 60 meters. | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in foundation in dry ordinary soil (loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50M and lead upto 30M and including filling, watering and ramming excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the structure and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth with removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30M from the foundation trenches. | 0.4 | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | Laying C.C. 1:3:6 with cement, coarse sand & aggregate (22.50-45.00)mm i/c all cost of material, labour T&P etc comp. (Per CuM.) | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying 1st class (M-150) brick work with 1:4 cement mortar using cement and coarse snad including cost of all material, T&P & labours per CuM. | 0.4 | M3 | - | - |
| 6 | Providing & laying C.C. 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand & aggregate (25mm to 10mm) i/c all cost of material, labour T&P etc complete (Per CuM.) | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 7 | Providing & laying R.C.C. 1:1.5:3 with cement, coarse sand & aggregate (25mm to 10mm) i/c all cost of material, labour T&P etc complete and also excluding centering and shuttering and reinforcement (Per CuM.) | - | M3 | - | - |
| 8 | Providing & fixing Steel Reinforcement including cost of steel, binding wire, bending, binding welding, cutting, placing in proper position i/c all cost of material, labour, T&P etc. complete (per M.T.) | - | M.T. | - | - |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering in straight portion of C.C. Pier and abutment. (Per Sqm) | - | M2 | - | - |
| 10 | Providing Cement pointing (Struck Deep) on brick masonary in 1:3 Cement Mortar including cost of all material, T&P and labour per SqM. | 0.4 | M2 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.99 MB
BOQ_2220884.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .