Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUALIFY |
| 2 | L2₹9.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC HIGHER BID |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT RESPONDED FOR COMPULSARY SHORT FALL DOCUMENTS |
Tender Value
₹10.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,417
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Subdivisional Agriculture Officer, Umred.
Sub Divisional Agriculture Officer Behind Panchayat Samiti Umred Dist Nagpur
RENNOVATION OF PADDY BUNDING Somnala GAT NO1,2,3 And GRADED BUNDING Somnala GAT NO1,2,3,4,5
2026_DOAWB_1303072_1
sdao/umred/ndksp/06/RPB AND GB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
AT Somnala TA BHIWAPUR DIST NAGPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹10,417
Subdivisional Agriculture Office, Umred.
29 Jul 2026
15 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
15 May 2026
25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | GB- Excavation in all kinds of soil & Soft murum including boulders up to 0.6 m diameter (0.113 cum) for canal, --- etc. complete with leads as below and all lifts | 16,884 | Cb M | 37.8 | ₹6,38,215.2 |
| 1.02 | GB- (TRENCH WORK)-Excavation in all kinds of soil & Soft murum including boulders up to 0.6 m diameter (0.113 cum) for canal, --- etc. complete with leads as below and all lifts | 1,790.02 | Cb M | 37.8 | ₹67,662.76 |
| 1.03 | GB- (TRENCH WORK)-Excavation in all kinds of soil, .-BY LABOUR | 447.5 | Cb M | 132.6 | ₹59,338.5 |
| 1.04 | GB- Earthwork Dressing-BY LABOUR | 447.5 | Cb M | 12.48 | ₹5,584.8 |
| 1.05 | GB- Grass Out- Let*BY LABOUR | 77 | Nos | 94 | ₹7,238 |
| 1.06 | RPB- Excavation in all kinds of soil & Soft murum including boulders up to 0.6 m diameter (0.113 cum) for canal, --- etc. complete with leads as below and all lifts | 3,559.25 | Cb M | 37.8 | ₹1,34,539.65 |
| 1.07 | RPB- Excavation in all kinds of soil -BY LABOUR | 889.8 | Cb M | 132.6 | ₹1,17,987.48 |
| 1.08 | RPB- Earthwork Dressing-BY LABOUR | 889.8 | Cb M | 12.48 | ₹11,104.7 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
DocTN06.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.84 MB
BOQ_2237154.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].