Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.1 CrAdmitted-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | -14.99% | ₹7.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹7.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | -14.99% | ₹7.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹7.1 CrAdmitted-Finance TALAGARH P O NAGUAN P S KOREI DIST JAJPUR 755019 | JAJPUR | ODISHA | 755019 | -14.99% | ₹7.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L1₹7.1 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | -14.99% | ₹7.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L1₹7.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | -14.99% | ₹7.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹8.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.4 L
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Additional Chief Engineer
O/o ACE, Eastern Circle II, Chandikhole
River bank protection work
2025_ECCHA_122003_1
e-Procurement Notice No.ACE, EC-II 08 of 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Jajpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹8.4 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
26 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
26 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
26 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025 - 2 Dec 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of all kinds of soil by mechanical means and loading into and transportation by mechanical means and unloading the soil within initial lead of 1.0Km including stony earth, gravel and moorum etc. with all lead, lift & delift including trimming of slopes and bed to design section as per the specification and as per directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,292.28 | One Cum | 81.9 | ₹1,05,837.73 |
| 2 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying blasted hard granite stone boulder of 30 Cm & above size from the approved quarry (other than laterite, sand stone) with free from weathered skin & other deleterious materials and providing of Dumping the stones in rip raps, spur, and slope protection works with surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and packing surface to approved profile in proper line, levels etc with fixing of wave breakers, all cost, conveyance, labour, all leads, lifts, delifts,T&P required for the work, royalty, cess including dumping in water, hire charges of boat with boatman and lunch with driver, hire and running charges of machineries, all leads, lifts, delifts handling and re-handling charges, all other incidental charges and all quality control testing charges etc as required for the work, haul roads etc. complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Measurement to be taken in level section & 1/6th voids will be deducted from the finished level section). | 37,892.7 | One Cum | 2,120.5 | ₹8,03,51,470.35 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying blasted hard granite stone boulder of 30 Cm size from the approved quarry with free from weather skin surface & other deleterious materials and providing of Rough Stone Dry Packing in apron & revetments to required profile in all heights & depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering with 5Kg. hammer, fixing wave breakers etc, all cost, conveyance, labour, T & P required for the work, royalty, cess, hire and running charges of machineries, all leads, lifts, delifts handling and re-handling charges, all incidental charges and all quality control testing charges as required for the work, haul roads etc. all complete as per the specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge.. | 1,227.62 | One Cum | 2,641.3 | ₹32,42,512.71 |
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.07 MB
Techbid_ACEJPD13.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.79 MB
BOQ_567063.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].