Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹57.1 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Purchase of power cable
9832529
GEM/2026/B/7983814
Two Packet Bid
25 SQMM 4 Core Al armoured PVC cable,35 SQMM 3.5 Core Al armoured PVC cable,50 SQMM 3.5 Core Al arm
Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹28 L
NHPC Ltd., GM(P&C), Salal Power Station Jyotipuram Reasi JK, (Nhpc Ltd.)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 SQMM 4 Core Al armoured PVC cable | 1,000 | meter | Gayatri Kumari 182312,Administrative Building-II, Salal Powerstation colony, Jyotipuram ,Distt. Reasi, J&K | 60 | |
| 2 | 35 SQMM 3.5 Core Al armoured PVC cable | 1,000 | meter | Gayatri Kumari 182312,Administrative Building-II, Salal Powerstation colony, Jyotipuram ,Distt. Reasi, J&K | 60 | - |
| 3 | 50 SQMM 3.5 Core Al armoured PVC cable | 1,000 | meter | Gayatri Kumari 182312,Administrative Building-II, Salal Powerstation colony, Jyotipuram ,Distt. Reasi, J&K | 60 | |
| 4 | 70 SQMM 3.5 Core Al armoured PVC cable | 1,000 | meter | Gayatri Kumari 182312,Administrative Building-II, Salal Powerstation colony, Jyotipuram ,Distt. Reasi, J&K | 60 | |
| 5 | 95 SQMM 3.5 Core Al armoured PVC cable | 1,000 | meter | Gayatri Kumari 182312,Administrative Building-II, Salal Powerstation colony, Jyotipuram ,Distt. Reasi, J&K | 60 | |
| 6 | 185 SQMM 3.5 Core Al armoured PVC cable | 1,000 | meter | Gayatri Kumari 182312,Administrative Building-II, Salal Powerstation colony, Jyotipuram ,Distt. Reasi, J&K | 60 | |
| 7 | 630 SQMM Single Core Al FRLS PVC cable | 1,000 | meter | Gayatri Kumari 182312,Administrative Building-II, Salal Powerstation colony, Jyotipuram ,Distt. Reasi, J&K | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9832529.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
rev-techspec_2026-09-01-16-29-11_2f4fc54745a8e493c1e65cb3ca4749df.pdf
BOQ • 0.54 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-01-16-29-11_34ea08e99a44189c055fdff04e3efb31.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
IntgPactUn_5ea4d6df-debd-45fd-9bf71788261529380_gsm-pnc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.72 MB
ATC_f4fab548-8a8f-4d3f-9dd81788261683048_gsm-pnc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.16 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .