Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.30% | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.00% | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.00% | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KISHTWAR
HALL NO. 4 O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KISHTWAR
Refer BoQ
2026_RDPR_318214_45
e-NIT No 61 of REW KISHTWAR 2026-27 Dated. 27.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
KISHTWAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹4,000
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel reinforcement of RCC work moulding, straitening, bending, placing in position | 100 | kg | 92.85 | ₹9,285 |
| 2 | Steel work in built up tabular (round, square or rectangle) hallow tubes etc including cutting, hosing, fixing in position and applying primer coat of approved brand (Hot finished welded type tubes) | 904.19 | kg | 156.95 | ₹1,41,912.62 |
| 3 | RCC work in C.C (1:2:3) | 0.94 | cum | 7,104.35 | ₹6,678.09 |
| 4 | P/fixing pre-coated galvased iron prolic sheet of 0.50 mm thick | 51.3 | cum | 706.5 | ₹36,243.45 |
| 6 | Carriage of sand & Bajri from an average distance of 35 km by MT and 50 mtr by animal Transport. | 1.26 | cum | 1,169.42 | ₹1,473.47 |
| 9 | Carriage of tiles from average distance of 270 kms by MT and 500 mtr by h/l | 1 | nos | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
| 10 | Add Cost of C.I.B | 1 | no | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_1047851.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].