Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.3 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer
XEN BML Division
Laying of Riser Main pipe from RD 1829 to 3353 along with distribution pipeline for Kapuri lift scheme off taking from RD 152340/L of Narwana Branch
2026_WR_174357_1
47/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
90 days
Patiala
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹6.3 L
XEN BML Division
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work Excavation for pipe line in trenches and pits up to 1.5 meters depth in open area where disposal of surplus earth is done alongwith alignment, including trimming and dressing sides, levelling of beds of trenches to correct grade, cutting joint holes, refilling; consolidation and watering of refill in 15cm layers and Restoration of unmetalled or unpaved surface to its original condition excluding cost of shoring and timbering but including the cost of dewatering of rain water, diversion for traffic, night signals, providing & fixing caution boards, watching, fencing etc. | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 2 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 With stone aggregate 40mm gauge mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Providing of D.I. Pipe and cost of rubber ring as per IS 8329 DI-K7 500 mm i/d pipe | 1 | mtr. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | Stringing out, cutting, Jointing and testing of ISI Marked D.I. Pipe (S&S) as per IS 8329 and laying the same in trenches to correct alignment and gradients, jointed with rubber tyton joints fitted complete including all cartage,.D.I. Pipe as per IS 8329 DI-K7 500 mm i/d pipe lines laid complete | 1 | mtr. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 5 | Supplying of H.D.P.E pipe of PN 2.5 PE-80 as per IS 4984:1995, 560 mm o/d, at the site of work, as per specification (Fittings & accessories are extra) | 1 | Mtr. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | Laying, Using JCB/Crane,fixing & jointing (Butt/fusion welding) of ISI Marked H.D.P.E. Pipes as per ISI - 4984- 1995 casting along the Trenches and laying the same in Trenches to correct alignment and gradients, cutting, jointing and testing complete as per specifications 560mm o/d | 1 | Mtr. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 7 | Supply & fixing of HDPE BUTT FUSION BEND 90 degree 560 mm, including all other accessories, complete in all respect | 1 | each | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | Supply & fixing of HDPE BUTT FUSION BEND 45 degree 560 mm including all other accessories, complete in all respect | 1 | each | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing HDPE BUTT FUSION TEE 560 x 500 x 315 mm including all other accessories, complete in all respect | 1 | each | 1 | ₹1 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing HDPE BUTT FUSION TEE 560 x 450 x 315 mm including all other accessories, complete in all respect | 1 | each | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_354998.xls
BOQ • 1.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].